FEMALE ELITE

May 18, 2013Posted by Staff

 
1. Molly Watche 42 New Bremen 16:44 Lou Cox 5K
2. Maura Lemon 24 Vandalia 16:51 Lou Cox 5K
3. Kara Storage 31 Beavecreek 17:03 Lou Cox 5K
4. Rena Chesser 30 Beavecreek 17:16 Lou Cox 5K
5. Christina Johnston 33 Xenia 1:19:33 Xenia Half Marathon
6. Kara Storage 31 Beavercreek 17:03 Lou Cox 5K
7. Tara Storage 31 Beavrecreek 17:29 Lou Cox 5K
8 Ann Alyanak 34 Bellbrook 17:32 Lou Cox 5K
9. Sarah Hickey 29 Dayton 18:10 Sugar Maple 5K
10. Kim Wise 42 Enon 18:52 Lou Cox 5K

 

20-29 FEMALES

 
1. Maura Lemon 24 Vandalia 16:51 Lou Cox 5K
2. Sarah Hickey 29 Dayton 18:10 Sugar Maple 5K
3. Natalie Hopwood 23 Dayton 19:35 Vandalia 5K
4. Kim Beatty 26 Wilmington 20:47 Lou Cox 5K
5. Joanie Ma 22 Troy 42:19 Strawberry 10K

 

30-34 FEMALES

1. Kara Storage 31 Beavecreek 17:03 Lou Cox 5K
2. Rena Chesser 30 Beavecreek 17:16 Lou Cox 5K
3. Tara Storage 31 Beavercreek 37:02 Strawberry 10K
4. Ann Alyanak 34 Bellbrook 37:04 Strawberry 10K
5. Christina Johnston 33 Xenia 1:19:33 Xenia Half Marathon

 

35-39 FEMALES

1. Elizabeth Wells 35 Springboro 1:29:11 Xenia Half Marathon
2. Julie Mercado 39 Springboro 19:17 Lou Cox 5K
3. Nicole Brown 36 Centerville 20:28 Lou Cox 5K
4. Abigail Dennis 36 Germantown 20:33 Lou Cox 5K
5. Hannah Ross 37 Miamisburg 20:38 Lou Cox 5K

 

40-44 FEMALES

1. Molly Watche 42 New Bremen 16:44 Lou Cox 5K
2. Kim Wise 42 Enon 18:52 Lou Cox 5K
3. Alix Payton 40 Springfield 35:37 Frostbite 5 Miler
4. Cheryl Fenton 41 Dayton 22:19 Vandalia 5K
5. Jennifer Haley 42 Lebanon 45:29 Strawberry 10K

 

45-49 MALES

1. Michelle Kitze 47 Kettering 20:19 Lou Cox
2. Christine Tieman 48 Bellbrook 20:32 Sugar Maple 5K
3. Barb Roberts 47 Botkins 22:19 Carousel Crawl 5K
4. Robin Groves 46 Kettering 48:41 Strawberry 10K
5. Annie McGraw 48 Centerville 24:01 Lou Cox 5K

 

50-54 FEMALES

1. Sarah Glendenning 50 Vandalia 43:55 Strawberry 10K
2. Teresa Kearney 51 Centerville 22:35 Sugar Maple 5K
3. Linda Barhorst 51 Houston 48:33 Strawberry 10K
4. Judy Hensley 51 Brookville 24:30 Lou Cox 5K
5. Tammy Koepnick 53 Springfield 50:33 Strawberry 10K

 

55-UP FEMALES

1. Kathy Barton 56 Greenville 53:14 Strawberry 10K
2. Peg Osborne 58 Tipp City 53:17 Strawberry 10K
3. Melodie Eads 59 Kettering 26:09 Lou Cox 5K
4. Becky Keller 60 Dayton 27:32 Lou Cox 5K
5. Margaret West 60 Franklin 58:33 Strawberry 10K