Lost Creek Invitational
Lost Creek Preserve Troy, OH
August 30, 2016 RACE:

Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Jhboys Pace
1 1 563 Ben Hoover 8 Newton Local 11:46 5:53
2 2 488 Eric Trittschuh 8 Milton-Union 12:09 6:05
3 3 503 Braden Coate 8 Troy 12:11 6:06
4 4 492 Ian Pugh 8 Morton 12:22 6:11
5 5 526 Will Schaefer 8 Troy 12:31 6:16
6 6 606 Kalib Tolle 7 Tippecanoe 12:37 6:19
7 7 616 David Stumpff 8 Piqua 12:40 6:20
8 8 575 Brayden Young 8 Miami East 12:56 6:28
9 9 593 Allan Murray 8 Tippecanoe 13:03 6:32
10 10 550 Miles Moyer 8 Northmont 13:07 6:34
11 11 600 Ben Prenger 8 Tippecanoe 13:08 6:34
12 12 556 Conner Smith 8 Northmont 13:10 6:35
13 13 618 Caven Wiles 8 Piqua 13:11 6:36
14 14 553 Cameron Roberts 8 Northmont 13:18 6:39
15 15 551 Luke Patterson 7 Northmont 13:22 6:41
16 16 497 Luke Weber 7 Morton 13:26 6:43
17 17 602 Henry Roeth 8 Tippecanoe 13:29 6:45
18 18 500 Nick Anderson 8 Troy 13:37 6:49
19 19 570 Dylan Barnes 7 Miami East 13:39 6:50
20 20 605 Dylan Taylor 8 Tippecanoe 13:41 6:51
21 21 532 Aydan Weaver 8 Troy 13:41 6:51
22 22 537 Reed Diller 7 Northmont 13:52 6:56
23 23 583 Owen Dennison 7 Tippecanoe 13:56 6:58
24 24 481 Carson Brown 7 Milton-Union 13:58 6:59
25 25 594 Elliot Murray 7 Tippecanoe 14:01 7:01
26 595 Henry Murray 8 Tippecanoe 14:02 7:01
27 26 484 Keaton Jackson 7 Milton-Union 14:02 7:01
28 27 609 Cael Barr 8 Piqua 14:08 7:04
29 28 573 Ethan Ott 8 Miami East 14:09 7:05
30 587 Leo Hartman 8 Tippecanoe 14:13 7:07
31 29 542 John Hoyng 8 Northmont 14:21 7:11
32 30 498 Matthew Wolf 7 Morton 14:22 7:11
33 31 513 Gavin Hutchinson 7 Troy 14:25 7:13
34 32 552 Vincent Perkins 7 Northmont 14:31 7:16
35 620 Collin Blore 7 Troy Christian 14:35 7:18
36 33 494 Lucas Vieth 8 Morton 14:36 7:18
37 578 Braydon Bottles 8 Tippecanoe 14:37 7:19
38 34 565 Robert Ingle 8 Newton Local 14:38 7:19
39 588 Addison Huber 8 Tippecanoe 14:41 7:21
40 589 Ben Huber 8 Tippecanoe 14:44 7:22
41 35 505 Landis Dillon 8 Troy 14:44 7:22
42 36 614 Max Kaye 7 Piqua 14:46 7:23
43 603 Ethan Spencer 8 Tippecanoe 14:56 7:28
44 37 610 Gephart Bryce 8 Piqua 15:03 7:32
45 38 531 Alex Trimble 8 Troy 15:06 7:33
46 523 Andrew Oates 8 Troy 15:06 7:33
47 591 Mason Kimmel 8 Tippecanoe 15:13 7:37
48 557 Dominic Smith 8 Northmont 15:15 7:38
49 39 360 Aulbrey Hergenrather 8 Milton-Union 15:16 7:38
50 506 Marcus Gigandet 8 Troy 15:16 7:38
51 504 Gabe Craig 7 Troy 15:18 7:39
52 40 489 Cameron Boyd 7 Morton 15:19 7:40
53 41 608 Noah Baker 8 Piqua 15:20 7:40
54 558 Ryan Stowers 7 Northmont 15:20 7:40
55 42 569 Joshua Amheiser 7 Miami East 15:26 7:43
56 43 617 Jacob Ward 8 Piqua 15:31 7:46
57 44 567 Clint Shellenberge 8 Newton Local 15:36 7:48
58 619 Roman Bianco 8 Troy Christian 15:39 7:50
59 45 493 Charlie Stiver 7 Morton 15:39 7:50
60 528 Matthew Spayde 7 Troy 15:40 7:50
61 548 Anthony Mitrousis 7 Northmont 15:43 7:52
62 555 David Sharp 8 Northmont 15:44 7:52
63 540 Evan Gildner 7 Northmont 15:50 7:55
64 547 David Martinez-Met 7 Northmont 16:06 8:03
65 538 Gage Fuller 8 Northmont 16:07 8:04
66 46 485 Lance Korte 7 Milton-Union 16:08 8:04
67 524 Eric Parr 7 Troy 16:10 8:05
68 596 Oliver Murray 7 Tippecanoe 16:11 8:06
69 582 Peyton DeHass 7 Tippecanoe 16:13 8:07
70 47 491 Evan Moore 7 Morton 16:18 8:09
71 607 David Anderson 8 Piqua 16:18 8:09
72 48 487 Ben Motz 7 Milton-Union 16:21 8:11
73 601 Grayson Ring 8 Tippecanoe 16:23 8:12
74 559 Nathan Teller 7 Northmont 16:25 8:13
75 598 Gabe Noffsinger 7 Tippecanoe 16:27 8:14
76 49 486 Caden Moran 8 Milton-Union 16:36 8:18
77 519 Timmy Malott 8 Troy 16:37 8:19
78 50 571 Rowan Gipe 7 Miami East 16:43 8:22
79 544 Mitchell Kemp 7 Northmont 16:45 8:23
80 590 Mason Hughes 8 Tippecanoe 16:46 8:23
81 51 572 Eric LeMaster 7 Miami East 16:48 8:24
82 52 574 Skylar Phillips 8 Miami East 16:57 8:29
83 612 Evan Heidenreich 8 Piqua 17:02 8:31
84 482 Nick Brown 8 Milton-Union 17:04 8:32
85 581 Noah Clyne 8 Tippecanoe 17:04 8:32
86 521 Nicholas May 7 Troy 17:06 8:33
87 507 Isaac Gluck 8 Troy 17:06 8:33
88 599 Garrett Piel 7 Tippecanoe 17:07 8:34
89 527 Virgil Smothers 7 Troy 17:12 8:36
90 520 Thomas Mascarella 7 Troy 17:12 8:36
91 561 Mason Weaver 7 Northmont 17:16 8:38
92 536 Kyle DeLano 8 Northmont 17:19 8:40
93 525 Ryan Penny 7 Troy 17:26 8:43
94 534 Colin Batten 7 Northmont 17:28 8:44
95 495 John Waldron 7 Morton 17:37 8:49
96 535 Kollin Borger 7 Northmont 17:49 8:55
97 562 Ben Zink 8 Northmont 17:53 8:57
98 579 Ben Brunswick 8 Tippecanoe 17:58 8:59
99 514 Josh Jergens 8 Troy 18:07 9:04
100 576 Ben Anticoli 7 Tippecanoe 18:09 9:05
101 53 564 Victor Householder 7 Newton Local 18:11 9:06
102 530 Nathan Timmerman 7 Troy 18:11 9:06
103 584 Matthew Dickerson 7 Tippecanoe 18:12 9:06
104 483 Oscar Guerra 7 Milton-Union 18:14 9:07
105 502 Adam Cartwright 8 Troy 18:15 9:08
106 549 Jordan Mote 7 Northmont 18:16 9:08
107 543 Tochi Ibe 7 Northmont 18:21 9:11
108 512 Luke Huber 7 Troy 18:26 9:13
109 554 Dalton Sauber 8 Northmont 18:32 9:16
110 508 Gage Goodwin 8 Troy 18:35 9:18
111 585 Josh Dietz 7 Tippecanoe 18:36 9:18
112 501 Alex Applegate 8 Troy 18:39 9:20
113 499 Jase Abrams 8 Troy 18:41 9:21
114 515 Dusty Johnson 7 Troy 18:56 9:28
115 518 Jacob Lucas 7 Troy 19:09 9:35
116 533 Nicholas Welch 7 Troy 19:09 9:35
117 511 Jackson Hartman 8 Troy 19:16 9:38
118 580 Luke Catrone 7 Tippecanoe 19:17 9:39
119 586 Ryan Hartke 7 Tippecanoe 19:45 9:53
120 541 Kalen Green 7 Northmont 19:47 9:54
121 577 Wes Beaty 7 Tippecanoe 20:06 10:03
122 517 John Kneisley 7 Troy 20:21 10:11
123 516 Ryan King 7 Troy 20:42 10:21
124 545 Ryan Lewis 7 Northmont 21:05 10:33
125 560 Seth Via 7 Northmont 21:32 10:46
126 592 Tyler Minnich 8 Tippecanoe 22:02 11:01
127 54 566 Jayden Luedeke 8 Newton Local 22:03 11:02
128 496 Nathan Webb 8 Morton 22:14 11:07
129 55 568 Ethan Via 8 Newton Local 28:20 14:10

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    63  Tippecanoe                (  13:12  1:05:58   1:04)
========================================
  1      6  Kalib Tolle             7     12:37
  2      9  Allan Murray            8     13:03
  3     11  Ben Prenger             8     13:08
  4     17  Henry Roeth             8     13:29
  5     20  Dylan Taylor            8     13:41
  6   ( 23) Owen Dennison           7     13:56
  7   ( 25) Elliot Murray           7     14:01

  2.    73  Northmont                 (  13:22  1:06:49   0:45)
========================================
  1     10  Miles Moyer             8     13:07
  2     12  Conner Smith            8     13:10
  3     14  Cameron Roberts         8     13:18
  4     15  Luke Patterson          7     13:22
  5     22  Reed Diller             7     13:52
  6   ( 29) John Hoyng              8     14:21
  7   ( 32) Vincent Perkins         7     14:31

  3.    78  Troy                      (  13:17  1:06:25   2:14)
========================================
  1      3  Braden Coate            8     12:11
  2      5  Will Schaefer           8     12:31
  3     18  Nick Anderson           8     13:37
  4     21  Aydan Weaver            8     13:41
  5     31  Gavin Hutchinson        7     14:25
  6   ( 35) Landis Dillon           8     14:44
  7   ( 38) Alex Trimble            8     15:06

  4.   120  Piqua                     (  13:58  1:09:48   2:23)
========================================
  1      7  David Stumpff           8     12:40
  2     13  Caven Wiles             8     13:11
  3     27  Cael Barr               8     14:08
  4     36  Max Kaye                7     14:46
  5     37  Gephart Bryce           8     15:03
  6   ( 41) Noah Baker              8     15:20
  7   ( 43) Jacob Ward              8     15:31

  5.   123  Morton                    (  14:01  1:10:05   2:57)
========================================
  1      4  Ian Pugh                8     12:22
  2     16  Luke Weber              7     13:26
  3     30  Matthew Wolf            7     14:22
  4     33  Lucas Vieth             8     14:36
  5     40  Cameron Boyd            7     15:19
  6   ( 45) Charlie Stiver          7     15:39
  7   ( 47) Evan Moore              7     16:18

  6.   137  Milton-Union              (  14:19  1:11:33   3:59)
========================================
  1      2  Eric Trittschuh         8     12:09
  2     24  Carson Brown            7     13:58
  3     26  Keaton Jackson          7     14:02
  4     39  Aulbrey Hergenrather    8     15:16
  5     46  Lance Korte             7     16:08
  6   ( 48) Ben Motz                7     16:21
  7   ( 49) Caden Moran             8     16:36

  7.   147  Miami East                (  14:35  1:12:53   3:47)
========================================
  1      8  Brayden Young           8     12:56
  2     19  Dylan Barnes            7     13:39
  3     28  Ethan Ott               8     14:09
  4     42  Joshua Amheiser         7     15:26
  5     50  Rowan Gipe              7     16:43
  6   ( 51) Eric LeMaster           7     16:48
  7   ( 52) Skylar Phillips         8     16:57

  8.   186  Newton Local              (  16:27  1:22:14  10:17)
========================================
  1      1  Ben Hoover              8     11:46
  2     34  Robert Ingle            8     14:38
  3     44  Clint Shellenberge      8     15:36
  4     53  Victor Householder      7     18:11
  5     54  Jayden Luedeke          8     22:03
  6   ( 55) Ethan Via               8     28:20