Lost Creek Invitational
Lost Creek Preserve Troy, OH
August 30, 2016 RACE:

Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Hsboys Pace
1 1 168 Riley Bucholz 11 Beavercreek 10:23 5:12
2 2 241 Bryce Conley 10 Tippecanoe 10:24 5:12
3 3 322 Gage Beireis 12 Northmont 10:26 5:13
4 4 212 Sam Pearl 12 Beavercreek 10:32 5:16
5 5 317 Shannon Milnickel 12 Milton-Union 10:40 5:20
6 6 192 Tayton Hess 10 Beavercreek 10:49 5:25
7 7 272 Ethan Sinning 12 Tippecanoe 11:06 5:33
8 8 190 Cooper Hansen 9 Beavercreek 11:07 5:34
9 9 306 Nick Pratt 11 Troy Christian 11:12 5:36
10 10 356 Andy Smith 12 Troy 11:14 5:37
11 11 179 Connor Ewert 9 Beavercreek 11:16 5:38
12 12 311 Will Brock 12 Milton-Union 11:16 5:38
13 13 320 Tristen Persinger 10 Milton-Union 11:17 5:39
14 14 266 Austin Rogers 10 Tippecanoe 11:19 5:40
15 15 158 Brenden Baker 9 Beavercreek 11:19 5:40
16 16 331 John Pierron 12 Northmont 11:20 5:40
17 17 253 Ethan Heitkamp 11 Tippecanoe 11:24 5:42
18 18 288 Taton Bertsch 12 Miami East 11:29 5:45
19 19 635 Andrew Kocher 12 Greenville 11:30 5:45
20 20 232 Noah Ballard 11 Tippecanoe 11:31 5:46
21 21 328 Drew Haker 10 Northmont 11:32 5:46
22 22 294 Gavin Horne 11 Miami East 11:34 5:47
23 23 220 Jacob Silvey 10 Beavercreek 11:35 5:48
24 206 Blake Martin 12 Beavercreek 11:37 5:49
25 24 235 Trenton Brown 9 Tippecanoe 11:41 5:51
26 25 359 Austin Zonner 10 Troy 11:45 5:53
27 26 258 Brennan Larned 10 Tippecanoe 11:47 5:54
28 27 303 Isaac Flora 11 Troy Christian 11:51 5:56
29 228 Hunter Wennerstrom 10 Beavercreek 11:52 5:56
30 182 Thomas Gill 11 Beavercreek 11:53 5:57
31 28 332 Nick Sanders 10 Northmont 11:54 5:57
32 216 Andrew Radford 9 Beavercreek 11:55 5:58
33 276 Brayden Underwood 9 Tippecanoe 11:55 5:58
34 29 352 Josh Lovitt 9 Troy 11:55 5:58
35 225 Andrew Vest 10 Beavercreek 11:58 5:59
36 30 640 Alex Subler 9 Greenville 11:58 5:59
37 203 Dylan Leininger 11 Beavercreek 11:59 6:00
38 31 354 Seth Plantz 11 Troy 11:59 6:00
39 32 326 Sam Diller 10 Northmont 11:59 6:00
40 33 633 Riley Emerick 9 Greenville 12:00 6:00
41 209 Nicholas Nader 12 Beavercreek 12:00 6:00
42 34 316 Chris Miller 9 Milton-Union 12:01 6:01
43 224 Javier Urbinas 12 Beavercreek 12:01 6:01
44 213 Logan Pennington 12 Beavercreek 12:02 6:01
45 176 Eric Dong 10 Beavercreek 12:02 6:01
46 35 308 Aiden Tkach 10 Troy Christian 12:03 6:02
47 244 Andrew Doviak 11 Tippecanoe 12:03 6:02
48 36 284 Preston Schaeffer 12 Piqua 12:04 6:02
49 202 Travis Kutter 10 Beavercreek 12:06 6:03
50 259 Patrick McCaffrey 9 Tippecanoe 12:08 6:04
51 37 302 Zach Davidson 12 Troy Christian 12:09 6:05
52 38 327 Kahaya Kiswile 11 Northmont 12:09 6:05
53 39 347 Logan Huth 11 Troy 12:11 6:06
54 155 Eric Anderson 12 Beavercreek 12:13 6:07
55 270 Brady Shilt 10 Tippecanoe 12:15 6:08
56 40 634 Matt Karns 10 Greenville 12:15 6:08
57 41 313 Cayden Galentine 10 Milton-Union 12:16 6:08
58 263 Matthew Poynter 11 Tippecanoe 12:16 6:08
59 42 305 Nate Hunnicutt 10 Troy Christian 12:16 6:08
60 43 296 Garrett LeMaster 9 Miami East 12:17 6:09
61 44 289 Keagan Carsey 11 Miami East 12:17 6:09
62 180 Grant Fullenkamp 11 Beavercreek 12:18 6:09
63 211 Vansh Patel 10 Beavercreek 12:19 6:10
64 207 Jacob Morningstar 10 Beavercreek 12:19 6:10
65 226 Justin Weckler 9 Beavercreek 12:19 6:10
66 165 Mark Boyd 10 Beavercreek 12:20 6:10
67 45 280 Mitch Fletcher 10 Piqua 12:21 6:11
68 157 Ryan Baird 10 Beavercreek 12:21 6:11
69 255 Braydon Kimmel 11 Tippecanoe 12:21 6:11
70 195 Canaan Ipatov-Abdel 10 Beavercreek 12:22 6:11
71 46 641 Jacob Subler 12 Greenville 12:24 6:12
72 47 643 Seth Unger 12 Greenville 12:24 6:12
73 205 Christian Mackay 11 Beavercreek 12:26 6:13
74 185 Cole Gutterman 10 Beavercreek 12:27 6:14
75 248 Elijah Freitag 11 Tippecanoe 12:28 6:14
76 231 Luke Anticoli 10 Tippecanoe 12:30 6:15
77 48 310 Danny Booker 9 Milton-Union 12:31 6:16
78 49 315 Harrison Litton 11 Milton-Union 12:37 6:19
79 318 Ryan Moore 12 Milton-Union 12:38 6:19
80 167 Josh Brown 11 Beavercreek 12:45 6:23
81 173 David Cronin 10 Beavercreek 12:46 6:23
82 237 Jake Catrone 10 Tippecanoe 12:46 6:23
83 194 Carter Hume 12 Beavercreek 12:47 6:24
84 50 324 Evan Davis 10 Northmont 12:47 6:24
85 204 Matthew Macdonald 9 Beavercreek 12:47 6:24
86 264 Ethan Puthoff 12 Tippecanoe 12:49 6:25
87 184 Jacob Gosney 10 Beavercreek 12:50 6:25
88 51 340 Adam Falknor 12 Troy 12:50 6:25
89 221 Cody Smith 11 Beavercreek 12:52 6:26
90 223 Matthew Theil 9 Beavercreek 12:52 6:26
91 52 293 Alex Hayes 10 Miami East 12:53 6:27
92 274 Tristan Spencer 11 Tippecanoe 12:54 6:27
93 160 Elijah Bautista 11 Beavercreek 12:55 6:28
94 245 Liam Durcan 9 Tippecanoe 12:57 6:29
95 242 Preston Connors 11 Tippecanoe 12:59 6:30
96 247 Wanderly Ebanks 11 Tippecanoe 13:00 6:30
97 199 Nicholas Jones 11 Beavercreek 13:01 6:31
98 246 Cameron Earl 9 Tippecanoe 13:02 6:31
99 243 Joey Dietz 10 Tippecanoe 13:02 6:31
100 53 298 Cam Richter 9 Miami East 13:03 6:32
101 54 277 Gaven Barnes 10 Piqua 13:03 6:32
102 312 Paul Brown 12 Milton-Union 13:03 6:32
103 55 358 Jacob Sweeney 12 Troy 13:04 6:32
104 56 287 Adam Bensman 9 Miami East 13:05 6:33
105 325 Justin Delano 12 Northmont 13:06 6:33
106 286 Michael Bair 10 Miami East 13:06 6:33
107 57 638 Gabriel Stevens 9 Greenville 13:07 6:34
108 58 301 Noah Davidson 12 Troy Christian 13:07 6:34
109 330 Andy Nguy 12 Northmont 13:09 6:35
110 201 Lincoln Kuba 9 Beavercreek 13:10 6:35
111 250 Nolan Haas 10 Tippecanoe 13:11 6:36
112 323 Matthew Correll 9 Northmont 13:13 6:37
113 639 Tyler Strait 12 Greenville 13:14 6:37
114 214 Mason Pennington 9 Beavercreek 13:16 6:38
115 178 Selas Epps 9 Beavercreek 13:18 6:39
116 156 Gabe Atkins 11 Beavercreek 13:19 6:40
117 642 Joey Thomas 9 Greenville 13:20 6:40
118 222 Nathan Stitt 10 Beavercreek 13:22 6:41
119 238 Nick Catrone 10 Tippecanoe 13:25 6:43
120 644 Jacob Watson 9 Greenville 13:26 6:43
121 252 Nick Hartman 10 Tippecanoe 13:27 6:44
122 637 Anson Phillips 9 Greenville 13:27 6:44
123 269 Cameron Seubert 11 Tippecanoe 13:28 6:44
124 233 Michael Bittenger 9 Tippecanoe 13:28 6:44
125 338 Carson Dehart 10 Troy 13:31 6:46
126 197 Brayden James 10 Beavercreek 13:31 6:46
127 632 Alex Chui 12 Greenville 13:32 6:46
128 271 Seth Shuchat 9 Tippecanoe 13:33 6:47
129 189 Joseph Hammond 9 Beavercreek 13:34 6:47
130 295 Garrett Kowalak 9 Miami East 13:38 6:49
131 631 Kamron Berghoff 11 Greenville 13:40 6:50
132 166 Sean Brennan 9 Beavercreek 13:40 6:50
133 198 Harrison Jones 9 Beavercreek 13:47 6:54
134 59 307 Adam Tkach 9 Troy Christian 13:50 6:55
135 60 281 Josh Kimble 10 Piqua 13:52 6:56
136 353 James Marshall 9 Troy 13:53 6:57
137 218 Joshua Russell 9 Beavercreek 13:54 6:57
138 357 Greg Smith 12 Troy 13:56 6:58
139 319 Jake Palmisano 11 Milton-Union 13:56 6:58
140 162 Austin Bondurant 11 Beavercreek 13:57 6:59
141 349 Sam Iverson 11 Troy 13:58 6:59
142 61 285 Dakota Ward 10 Piqua 13:58 6:59
143 174 Anthony D'Alesandro 10 Beavercreek 14:01 7:01
144 251 Nathan Harshbarger 10 Tippecanoe 14:02 7:01
145 170 Benjamin Collins 12 Beavercreek 14:06 7:03
146 219 William Sanderson 11 Beavercreek 14:09 7:05
147 229 Dane Wolgast 11 Beavercreek 14:12 7:06
148 172 Joe Cox 11 Beavercreek 14:12 7:06
149 290 Daniel Davis 9 Miami East 14:12 7:06
150 217 Jake Reichley 10 Beavercreek 14:14 7:07
151 62 283 Roy Moreaux 10 Piqua 14:16 7:08
152 188 John Hammond 11 Beavercreek 14:18 7:09
153 161 Gavin Bell 10 Beavercreek 14:20 7:10
154 268 Alec Schwartz 12 Tippecanoe 14:23 7:12
155 329 Caleb Jones 9 Northmont 14:23 7:12
156 164 Caulin Booher 9 Beavercreek 14:25 7:13
157 292 Cameron DeWeese 10 Miami East 14:26 7:13
158 343 Jackson Goodall 10 Troy 14:27 7:14
159 196 Jacob Ireland 10 Beavercreek 14:30 7:15
160 63 282 Tyler McName 9 Piqua 14:31 7:16
161 261 A.J. Peters 9 Tippecanoe 14:33 7:17
162 208 Carson Murrell 9 Beavercreek 14:36 7:18
163 191 Spencer Harney 10 Beavercreek 14:38 7:19
164 183 Maximo Gonzalez 9 Beavercreek 14:38 7:19
165 636 Branson Leigeber 10 Greenville 14:40 7:20
166 273 Graham Spangler 12 Tippecanoe 14:41 7:21
167 239 Owen Clark 9 Tippecanoe 14:41 7:21
168 335 Connor Bell 10 Troy 14:42 7:21
169 314 Tyler Hoffman 9 Milton-Union 14:44 7:22
170 186 Treston Haines 10 Beavercreek 14:50 7:25
171 159 John Barnes 9 Beavercreek 14:54 7:27
172 193 Ben Holeman 10 Beavercreek 14:55 7:28
173 163 Zachary Bondurant 9 Beavercreek 15:08 7:34
174 230 Kyle Yamamoto 10 Beavercreek 15:11 7:36
175 300 Jarrett Winner 9 Miami East 15:14 7:37
176 169 Daniel Cobb 9 Beavercreek 15:19 7:40
177 304 Caleb Hunnicutt 12 Troy Christian 15:20 7:40
178 279 Caleb Fishback 11 Piqua 15:32 7:46
179 236 Frank Catrone 12 Tippecanoe 15:33 7:47
180 297 Caleb Lozano 9 Miami East 15:36 7:48
181 154 Aissa Akdim 9 Beavercreek 15:39 7:50
182 348 Andrew Iverson 9 Troy 15:44 7:52
183 210 Landon Nagle 9 Beavercreek 15:48 7:54
184 337 Wyatt Centliver 11 Troy 15:53 7:57
185 234 Michael Blevins 9 Tippecanoe 15:54 7:57
186 346 Wyatt Hench 9 Troy 15:59 8:00
187 181 James Gearhart 10 Beavercreek 16:15 8:08
188 345 Cameron Heffner 10 Troy 16:43 8:22
189 227 Noah Wegley 11 Beavercreek 16:51 8:26
190 344 Zack Hannah 10 Troy 16:57 8:29
191 342 Travis Fisher 12 Troy 17:26 8:43
192 355 Gavin Ruzicka 11 Troy 17:49 8:55
193 249 Jacob Fugate 9 Tippecanoe 17:52 8:56
194 336 Adam Bilitzke 12 Troy 17:55 8:58
195 215 Quinn Quintero 11 Beavercreek 18:26 9:13
196 256 Logan Kocevar 9 Tippecanoe 18:57 9:29
197 267 John Rogers 9 Tippecanoe 20:22 10:11
198 240 Nick Clayton 9 Tippecanoe 20:33 10:17
199 339 Braedon Erwin 9 Troy 22:58 11:29
200 275 Gabe Sutton 10 Tippecanoe 23:45 11:53

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    30  Beavercreek               (  10:50    54:07   0:53)
========================================
  1      1  Riley Bucholz           11    10:23
  2      4  Sam Pearl               12    10:32
  3      6  Tayton Hess             10    10:49
  4      8  Cooper Hansen           9     11:07
  5     11  Connor Ewert            9     11:16
  6   ( 15) Brenden Baker           9     11:19
  7   ( 23) Jacob Silvey            10    11:35

  2.    60  Tippecanoe                (  11:09    55:44   1:07)
========================================
  1      2  Bryce Conley            10    10:24
  2      7  Ethan Sinning           12    11:06
  3     14  Austin Rogers           10    11:19
  4     17  Ethan Heitkamp          11    11:24
  5     20  Noah Ballard            11    11:31
  6   ( 24) Trenton Brown           9     11:41
  7   ( 26) Brennan Larned          10    11:47

  3.   100  Northmont                 (  11:27    57:11   1:33)
========================================
  1      3  Gage Beireis            12    10:26
  2     16  John Pierron            12    11:20
  3     21  Drew Haker              10    11:32
  4     28  Nick Sanders            10    11:54
  5     32  Sam Diller              10    11:59
  6   ( 38) Josiah English          11    12:09
  7   ( 50) Evan Davis              10    12:47

  4.   105  Milton-Union              (  11:30    57:30   1:36)
========================================
  1      5  Shannon Milnickel       12    10:40
  2     12  Will Brock              12    11:16
  3     13  Tristen Persinger       10    11:17
  4     34  Chris Miller            9     12:01
  5     41  Cayden Galentine        10    12:16
  6   ( 48) Danny Booker            9     12:31
  7   ( 49) Harrison Litton         11    12:37

  5.   134  Troy                      (  11:49    59:04   0:57)
========================================
  1     10  Andy Smith              12    11:14
  2     25  Austin Zonner           10    11:45
  3     29  Josh Lovitt             9     11:55
  4     31  Seth Plantz             11    11:59
  5     39  Logan Huth              11    12:11
  6   ( 51) Adam Falknor            12    12:50
  7   ( 55) Jacob Sweeney           12    13:04

  6.   150  Troy Christian            (  11:55    59:31   1:04)
========================================
  1      9  Nick Pratt              11    11:12
  2     27  Isaac Flora             11    11:51
  3     35  Aiden Tkach             10    12:03
  4     37  Zach Davidson           12    12:09
  5     42  Nate Hunnicutt          10    12:16
  6   ( 58) Noah Davidson           12    13:07
  7   ( 59) Adam Tkach              9     13:50

  7.   168  Greenville                (  12:02  1:00:07   0:54)
========================================
  1     19  Andrew Kocher           12    11:30
  2     30  Alex Subler             9     11:58
  3     33  Riley Emerick           9     12:00
  4     40  Matt Karns              10    12:15
  5     46  Jacob Subler            12    12:24
  6   ( 47) Seth Unger              12    12:24
  7   ( 57) Gabriel Stevens         9     13:07

  8.   179  Miami East                (  12:06  1:00:30   1:24)
========================================
  1     18  Taton Bertsch           12    11:29
  2     22  Gavin Horne             11    11:34
  3     43  Garrett LeMaster        9     12:17
  4     44  Keagan Carsey           11    12:17
  5     52  Alex Hayes              10    12:53
  6   ( 53) Cam Richter             9     13:03
  7   ( 56) Adam Bensman            9     13:05

  9.   256  Piqua                     (  13:04  1:05:18   1:54)
========================================
  1     36  Preston Schaeffer       12    12:04
  2     45  Mitch Fletcher          10    12:21
  3     54  Gaven Barnes            10    13:03
  4     60  Josh Kimble             10    13:52
  5     61  Dakota Ward             10    13:58
  6   ( 62) Roy Moreaux             10    14:16
  7   ( 63) Tyler McName            9     14:31