Patriot Invitational September 27, 2016
Tri Village HS New Madison,OH RACE:

Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Hsboys Pace
1 1 895 Tristin Freistuhler 10 Houston 17:17 5:35
2 2 916 Gavin Horne 10 Miami East 17:26 5:38
3 3 819 Isaac Stephens 12 Arcanum 17:34 5:40
4 4 874 Cole Good 10 Franklin Monroe 17:35 5:41
5 5 898 Ethan Knouff 10 Houston 17:37 5:41
6 6 946 Lane Unger 12 National Trail 17:47 5:45
7 7 816 Tanner Delk 10 Arcanum 17:51 5:46
8 8 892 Parker Cox 11 Houston 18:00 5:49
9 9 919 Noah Shook 10 Miami East 18:02 5:49
10 10 938 Josh Bishop 10 National Trail 18:03 5:50
11 11 944 Travis Hunt 10 National Trail 18:06 5:51
12 12 851 Jacob Simoni 12 Dixie 18:09 5:51
13 13 894 Dakota Francis 11 Houston 18:13 5:53
14 14 955 Ryan Mollette 10 Newton Local 18:15 5:53
15 15 943 Weston Haws 12 National Trail 18:25 5:57
16 16 914 Justin DeWeese 12 Miami East 18:29 5:58
17 17 911 Taton Bertsch 11 Miami East 18:34 6:00
18 18 917 Luke Mengos 12 Miami East 18:37 6:01
19 19 940 Adam Eyler 10 National Trail 18:38 6:01
20 20 873 Zach Gilliland 12 Franklin Monroe 18:44 6:03
21 21 953 Tristen Benedict 11 Newton Local 18:47 6:04
22 22 915 Alex Hayes 9 Miami East 18:54 6:06
23 23 942 Peyton Harrison 12 National Trail 18:54 6:06
24 24 900 Devyn Ostrander 12 Houston 18:57 6:07
25 25 862 KeAnthony Bales 9 Eaton 19:09 6:11
26 26 833 Jackson Moore 10 Bradford 19:13 6:12
27 27 962 Bailey Hilt 10 Tri-County North 19:17 6:14
28 28 939 Josh Cook 12 National Trail 19:18 6:14
29 29 876 John Myers 12 Franklin Monroe 19:18 6:14
30 30 835 Jay Roberts 9 Bradford 19:25 6:16
31 31 896 Blake Jacobs 9 Houston 19:25 6:16
32 32 817 Chance Klipstine 11 Arcanum 19:28 6:17
33 33 865 Todd Coates 9 Eaton 19:29 6:17
34 34 912 Keagan Carsey 10 Miami East 19:29 6:17
35 35 956 Curtis Shellenberge 9 Newton Local 19:30 6:18
36 937 Jesse Biser 10 National Trail 19:39 6:21
37 36 901 Jacob Slater 10 Houston 19:40 6:21
38 37 869 Gideon Smith 10 Eaton 19:54 6:26
39 38 967 Patrick Timmons 11 Tri-County North 19:57 6:26
40 39 880 Ross Thayer 10 Franklin Monroe 20:00 6:27
41 40 845 Will Clouse 11 Dixie 20:07 6:30
42 899 Patrick Meiring 9 Houston 20:19 6:34
43 41 957 Charlie Walker 10 Newton Local 20:25 6:36
44 945 Ian Miller 10 National Trail 20:26 6:36
45 42 866 Jacob Hickman 12 Eaton 20:27 6:36
46 43 864 LeKendric Brown 9 Eaton 20:27 6:36
47 44 863 Darius Benton 10 Eaton 20:29 6:37
48 45 966 Brandon Smeltzer 10 Tri-County North 20:37 6:39
49 897 Wesley Jester 9 Houston 20:44 6:42
50 948 Nicolas Wellman 10 National Trail 20:53 6:45
51 908 Andrew Austerman 10 Miami East 20:56 6:46
52 910 Michael Bair 9 Miami East 20:58 6:46
53 46 963 Trenton Napier 12 Tri-County North 21:01 6:47
54 47 847 Zach Funkhauser 11 Dixie 21:04 6:48
55 48 842 Jeffrey Banis 11 Dixie 21:04 6:48
56 976 Landen Fraylick 9 Tri-Village 21:13 6:51
57 49 961 Ian Alexander 9 Tri-County North 21:17 6:52
58 50 804 Brandon Thornhill 12 Ansonia 21:31 6:57
59 941 Austin Green 12 National Trail 21:34 6:58
60 929 Dalton Marker 9 Mississinawa Valley 21:42 7:00
61 891 Dominic Beaver 10 Houston 21:45 7:01
62 913 Cameron DeWeese 9 Miami East 21:46 7:02
63 51 878 Alex Schmitmeyer 11 Franklin Monroe 21:48 7:02
64 893 Joseph Earl 9 Houston 21:50 7:03
65 52 965 Gregory Ras 11 Tri-County North 22:04 7:07
66 53 872 Justin Chen 9 Franklin Monroe 22:06 7:08
67 54 801 Michael Hall 10 Ansonia 22:10 7:09
68 55 879 Isaac Schmitmeyer 10 Franklin Monroe 22:13 7:10
69 56 818 Ethan Moores 10 Arcanum 22:22 7:13
70 918 John Savini 11 Miami East 22:27 7:15
71 57 844 Dillon Clark 11 Dixie 22:35 7:17
72 58 846 Jacob Foster 12 Dixie 22:38 7:18
73 59 964 Thomas Pudenz 12 Tri-County North 22:43 7:20
74 60 821 Mitchel Wogomon 10 Arcanum 23:11 7:29
75 61 830 Shane Bryan 11 Bradford 23:12 7:29
76 62 814 Jimmy Barry 10 Arcanum 23:18 7:31
77 63 837 Jared Shellabarger 9 Bradford 23:26 7:34
78 64 803 Daniel Shaner 11 Ansonia 23:32 7:36
79 65 954 Toby Hunt 9 Newton Local 23:57 7:44
80 975 Kamron Berghoff 10 Tri-Village 24:09 7:48
81 66 802 Tyler Neal 10 Ansonia 24:21 7:52
82 67 836 Joe Roth 10 Bradford 24:43 7:59
83 974 Cameron Armstrong 10 Tri-Village 24:45 7:59
84 947 Jack Weaver 10 National Trail 24:46 8:00
85 68 843 Jacob Chatterton 9 Dixie 24:46 8:00
86 854 Gage Stultz 9 Dixie 24:47 8:00
87 69 838 Jordan Shellabarger 11 Bradford 24:58 8:04
88 928 Kaine Daniels 12 Mississinawa Valley 25:35 8:16
89 877 Adrian Nelson 11 Franklin Monroe 26:13 8:28
90 70 805 Jacob Vietor 10 Ansonia 26:19 8:30
91 881 Hunter Willoughby 9 Franklin Monroe 26:19 8:30
92 850 Nathan Scurlock 12 Dixie 26:42 8:37
93 871 Jonathan Chen 10 Franklin Monroe 27:09 8:46
94 71 813 Auris Alderman 11 Arcanum 27:20 8:49
95 977 Tanner Jones 11 Tri-Village 27:36 8:55
96 853 Luke Singleton 9 Dixie 27:38 8:55
97 852 Luke Simoni 9 Dixie 36:44 11:51
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    51  Houston                   (  18:01  1:30:04   1:40)
========================================
  1      1  Tristin Freistuhler     10    17:17
  2      5  Ethan Knouff            10    17:37
  3      8  Parker Cox              11    18:00
  4     13  Dakota Francis          11    18:13
  5     24  Devyn Ostrander         12    18:57
  6   ( 31) Blake Jacobs            9     19:25
  7   ( 36) Jacob Slater            10    19:40

  2.    61  National Trail            (  18:12  1:30:59   0:51)
========================================
  1      6  Lane Unger              12    17:47
  2     10  Josh Bishop             10    18:03
  3     11  Travis Hunt             10    18:06
  4     15  Weston Haws             12    18:25
  5     19  Adam Eyler              10    18:38
  6   ( 23) Peyton Harrison         12    18:54
  7   ( 28) Josh Cook               12    19:18

  3.    62  Miami East                (  18:14  1:31:08   1:11)
========================================
  1      2  Gavin Horne             10    17:26
  2      9  Noah Shook              10    18:02
  3     16  Justin DeWeese          12    18:29
  4     17  Taton Bertsch           11    18:34
  5     18  Luke Mengos             12    18:37
  6   ( 22) Alex Hayes              9     18:54
  7   ( 34) Keagan Carsey           10    19:29

  4.   143  Franklin Monroe           (  19:29  1:37:25   4:13)
========================================
  1      4  Cole Good               10    17:35
  2     20  Zach Gilliland          12    18:44
  3     29  John Myers              12    19:18
  4     39  Ross Thayer             10    20:00
  5     51  Alex Schmitmeyer        11    21:48
  6   ( 53) Justin Chen             9     22:06
  7   ( 55) Isaac Schmitmeyer       10    22:13

  5.   158  Arcanum                   (  20:06  1:40:26   5:37)
========================================
  1      3  Isaac Stephens          12    17:34
  2      7  Tanner Delk             10    17:51
  3     32  Chance Klipstine        11    19:28
  4     56  Ethan Moores            10    22:22
  5     60  Mitchel Wogomon         10    23:11
  6   ( 62) Jimmy Barry             10    23:18
  7   ( 71) Auris Alderman          11    27:20

  6.   176  Newton Local              (  20:11  1:40:54   5:42)
========================================
  1     14  Ryan Mollette           10    18:15
  2     21  Tristen Benedict        11    18:47
  3     35  Curtis Shellenberge     9     19:30
  4     41  Charlie Walker          10    20:25
  5     65  Toby Hunt               9     23:57

  7.   180  Eaton                     (  19:54  1:39:26   1:18)
========================================
  1     25  KeAnthony Bales         9     19:09
  2     33  Todd Coates             9     19:29
  3     37  Gideon Smith            10    19:54
  4     42  Jacob Hickman           12    20:27
  5     43  LeKendric Brown         9     20:27
  6   ( 44) Darius Benton           10    20:29

  8.   204  Dixie                     (  20:36  1:42:59   4:26)
========================================
  1     12  Jacob Simoni            12    18:09
  2     40  Will Clouse             11    20:07
  3     47  Zach Funkhauser         11    21:04
  4     48  Jeffrey Banis           11    21:04
  5     57  Dillon Clark            11    22:35
  6   ( 58) Jacob Foster            12    22:38
  7   ( 68) Jacob Chatterton        9     24:46

  9.   205  Tri-County North          (  20:26  1:42:09   2:00)
========================================
  1     27  Bailey Hilt             10    19:17
  2     38  Patrick Timmons         11    19:57
  3     45  Brandon Smeltzer        10    20:37
  4     46  Trenton Napier          12    21:01
  5     49  Ian Alexander           9     21:17
  6   ( 52) Gregory Ras             11    22:04
  7   ( 59) Thomas Pudenz           12    22:43

 10.   247  Bradford                  (  22:00  1:49:59   5:30)
========================================
  1     26  Jackson Moore           10    19:13
  2     30  Jay Roberts             9     19:25
  3     61  Shane Bryan             11    23:12
  4     63  Jared Shellabarger      9     23:26
  5     67  Joe Roth                10    24:43
  6   ( 69) Jordan Shellabarger     11    24:58

 11.   304  Ansonia                   (  23:35  1:57:53   4:48)
========================================
  1     50  Brandon Thornhill       12    21:31
  2     54  Michael Hall            10    22:10
  3     64  Daniel Shaner           11    23:32
  4     66  Tyler Neal              10    24:21
  5     70  Jacob Vietor            10    26:19