ALLIANCE RUNNING


SOUTHWESTERN BUCKEYE CHAMPIONSHIPS
OCTOBER 14, 2017 @ SEBALD PARK MIDDLETOWN, OH

Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Hsboys Pace
1 1 43 Max Bretland 11 Bellbrook 16:15 5:15
2 2 491 Kyle Lethander 10 Oakwood 16:17 5:15
3 3 131 Spencer Schick 12 Brookville 16:21 5:16
4 4 484 Dolan Johnson 11 Oakwood 16:24 5:17
5 5 386 Christian Leach 10 Monroe 16:26 5:18
6 6 230 Tanner Titkemeyer 12 Eaton 16:33 5:20
7 7 223 Alex McCarty 10 Eaton 16:34 5:21
8 8 214 Cole Bulach 11 Eaton 16:35 5:21
9 9 623 Colin Amato 9 Waynesville 16:36 5:21
10 10 344 Shannon Milnickel 12 Milton-Union 16:38 5:22
11 11 120 Justin Bland 10 Brookville 16:40 5:23
12 12 490 Ethan Lethander 12 Oakwood 16:41 5:23
13 13 71 Cole Weslow 12 Bellbrook 16:44 5:24
14 14 338 Will Brock 12 Milton-Union 16:50 5:26
15 15 130 Jeremy Page 12 Brookville 17:00 5:29
16 16 593 Ryan Michael 10 Valley View 17:03 5:30
17 17 631 Denver Johnson 9 Waynesville 17:05 5:30
18 18 347 Tristen Persinger 10 Milton-Union 17:05 5:31
19 19 304 Nathan Thobe 11 Madison 17:06 5:31
20 20 380 Colin Cooper 12 Monroe 17:08 5:32
21 21 218 Steven Cottle 12 Eaton 17:10 5:32
22 22 630 Kaden Harvey 9 Waynesville 17:11 5:33
23 23 396 Marty Zumbiel 9 Monroe 17:12 5:33
24 24 42 Trevor Bowers 10 Bellbrook 17:23 5:36
25 25 224 Alex Newport 10 Eaton 17:25 5:37
26 26 495 Samuel Munro 11 Oakwood 17:25 5:37
27 27 50 Takumi Ford 9 Bellbrook 17:29 5:38
28 28 44 Clay Cavanaugh 11 Bellbrook 17:31 5:39
29 29 473 Jared Dunn 12 Oakwood 17:32 5:39
30 30 210 Jack Bortel 9 Eaton 17:33 5:40
31 31 61 Keenan McCormick 11 Bellbrook 17:36 5:41
32 32 125 Ethan Landis 10 Brookville 17:36 5:41
33 33 498 Nathan Pohl 10 Oakwood 17:36 5:41
34 34 639 Halen Wick 12 Waynesville 17:39 5:42
35 35 627 Trevor Camp 9 Waynesville 17:39 5:42
36 36 216 Todd Coates 10 Eaton 17:40 5:42
37 37 60 Bryce Levine 9 Bellbrook 17:43 5:43
38 38 499 Eric Powers 10 Oakwood 17:44 5:43
39 39 176 Preston Pietrzak 12 Dixie 17:46 5:44
40 63 Alex Petry 9 Bellbrook 17:53 5:46
41 229 Dylan Suding 11 Eaton 17:54 5:46
42 468 Logan Coon 9 Oakwood 17:55 5:47
43 40 265 Gabe Allen 10 Franklin 17:57 5:47
44 41 591 Max Kozarec 10 Valley View 17:59 5:48
45 42 592 A.J. Martinez 11 Valley View 17:59 5:48
46 43 594 Trevor Paringer 12 Valley View 18:03 5:49
47 44 132 Paul Takhar 9 Brookville 18:04 5:49
48 45 381 Andy Garver 9 Monroe 18:05 5:50
49 479 Andrew Henry 12 Oakwood 18:08 5:51
50 46 343 Chris Miller 9 Milton-Union 18:10 5:52
51 475 Ethan Edwards 12 Oakwood 18:10 5:52
52 62 Kyle Miller 12 Bellbrook 18:11 5:52
53 47 634 Stefan Muterspaw 9 Waynesville 18:12 5:52
54 213 LeKendric Brown 10 Eaton 18:13 5:52
55 494 Dylan Michael 10 Oakwood 18:13 5:53
56 48 596 Zack Vogel 9 Valley View 18:16 5:53
57 49 121 Tommy Dafler 10 Brookville 18:19 5:54
58 465 Jack Beyer 12 Oakwood 18:20 5:55
59 50 340 Cayden Galentine 10 Milton-Union 18:26 5:57
60 51 134 Andrew Watt 9 Brookville 18:28 5:57
61 67 Zachariah Taylor 10 Bellbrook 18:29 5:57
62 503 John Siskaninetz 10 Oakwood 18:29 5:58
63 68 Kyle Van Pelt 10 Bellbrook 18:33 5:59
64 52 384 Robert Hoegeman 11 Monroe 18:34 5:59
65 221 Austin Kopf 9 Eaton 18:34 5:59
66 462 William Ayres 11 Oakwood 18:37 6:00
67 128 Kyle Miller 10 Brookville 18:38 6:01
68 53 337 Danny Booker 9 Milton-Union 18:38 6:01
69 39 Isaiah Beals-Kenned 12 Bellbrook 18:40 6:01
70 209 KeAnthony Bales 10 Eaton 18:40 6:01
71 54 342 Harrison Litton 11 Milton-Union 18:43 6:02
72 211 Ben Brewer 10 Eaton 18:44 6:02
73 55 273 Kyle Wertz 11 Franklin 18:44 6:03
74 56 179 Danny Sparks 10 Dixie 18:47 6:03
75 57 267 Tristan Hatfield 11 Franklin 18:48 6:04
76 212 Gabe Brown 10 Eaton 18:49 6:04
77 228 Gideon Smith 11 Eaton 18:50 6:04
78 58 628 Scott Coppock 11 Waynesville 18:50 6:04
79 345 Ryan Moore 12 Milton-Union 18:50 6:04
80 482 Robert Hochwalt 10 Oakwood 18:58 6:07
81 59 392 Logan Strohofer 10 Monroe 18:59 6:07
82 45 Alex Crane 9 Bellbrook 19:03 6:09
83 60 387 Hayden Long 9 Monroe 19:03 6:09
84 625 Joe Bensman 12 Waynesville 19:03 6:09
85 225 Austin Pugh 10 Eaton 19:06 6:10
86 217 Logan Cottle 9 Eaton 19:12 6:12
87 61 171 Will Clouse 12 Dixie 19:16 6:13
88 160 Chris Hudson 12 Carlisle 19:17 6:13
89 481 Nathan Henry 12 Oakwood 19:19 6:14
90 383 John Hernandez 10 Monroe 19:19 6:14
91 54 Josh Hypes 10 Bellbrook 19:21 6:14
92 62 168 Jeffrey Banis 12 Dixie 19:26 6:16
93 63 172 Zach Funkhauser 12 Dixie 19:28 6:17
94 53 Jorin Hanson 10 Bellbrook 19:31 6:18
95 463 Jackson Bauer 9 Oakwood 19:31 6:18
96 64 180 Mason Swigart 12 Dixie 19:32 6:18
97 65 269 Michael Phillipe 10 Franklin 19:32 6:18
98 388 Soren Melbye 11 Monroe 19:33 6:18
99 66 595 Gage Stillwell 9 Valley View 19:34 6:19
100 472 Caleb Dunn 10 Oakwood 19:35 6:19
101 497 William O'Donnell 10 Oakwood 19:35 6:19
102 46 Jack Culbertson 12 Bellbrook 19:36 6:19
103 346 Jake Palmisano 11 Milton-Union 19:37 6:19
104 492 A.J. Lewandowski 10 Oakwood 19:38 6:20
105 123 Joel Fye 10 Brookville 19:39 6:20
106 67 432 Dylan Triplett 10 Northridge 19:39 6:20
107 489 Ryder Kemper 10 Oakwood 19:40 6:20
108 68 266 Tanner Biltz 9 Franklin 19:40 6:21
109 483 Will Janning 11 Oakwood 19:47 6:23
110 478 Evan Hardy 10 Oakwood 19:54 6:25
111 127 Luke Middlestette 11 Brookville 19:54 6:25
112 48 Tyler Dreischarf 11 Bellbrook 19:55 6:25
113 69 271 Gunnar Shockley 9 Franklin 19:57 6:26
114 49 Nathan Feix 11 Bellbrook 19:59 6:27
115 40 Ian Bobick 12 Bellbrook 19:59 6:27
116 389 Jacob Montgomery 9 Monroe 20:05 6:28
117 70 429 Kahil Hale 12 Northridge 20:06 6:29
118 500 Zachary Proctor 10 Oakwood 20:06 6:29
119 71 270 Ben Phillips 10 Franklin 20:09 6:30
120 65 Ethan Reigelsperge 12 Bellbrook 20:11 6:30
121 635 Derek Phillips 11 Waynesville 20:11 6:31
122 129 Devon Myers 10 Brookville 20:18 6:33
123 464 Colton Beam 11 Oakwood 20:20 6:33
124 633 Cian McGuire 11 Waynesville 20:21 6:34
125 72 173 Ian Groom 9 Dixie 20:22 6:34
126 227 Logan Sizemore 11 Eaton 20:23 6:34
127 222 Winson Lam 10 Eaton 20:23 6:34
128 469 Leo Deer 12 Oakwood 20:24 6:35
129 496 Quinn Murray 12 Oakwood 20:24 6:35
130 52 David Greathouse 9 Bellbrook 20:26 6:35
131 58 Vincent Konig 11 Bellbrook 20:27 6:36
132 476 Ryan Eldridge 9 Oakwood 20:29 6:36
133 348 Drew Shearer 10 Milton-Union 20:30 6:37
134 72 Maddox West 9 Bellbrook 20:31 6:37
135 47 Sam DeVol 9 Bellbrook 20:31 6:37
136 226 Isaac Rohrer 11 Eaton 20:37 6:39
137 64 Jack Phillipson 9 Bellbrook 20:37 6:39
138 395 Johnny West 11 Monroe 20:39 6:40
139 480 Jack Henry 11 Oakwood 20:40 6:40
140 57 Brian Kahler 9 Bellbrook 20:40 6:40
141 470 Owen Dewing 9 Oakwood 20:43 6:41
142 507 Ben Williams 9 Oakwood 20:43 6:41
143 219 Cole Hauser 9 Eaton 20:45 6:41
144 393 Braden Tarin 9 Monroe 20:46 6:42
145 339 Paul Brown 12 Milton-Union 20:47 6:42
146 73 Garrison Williams 11 Bellbrook 20:49 6:43
147 73 587 Luke Alwine 11 Valley View 20:58 6:45
148 626 Casey Briggs 9 Waynesville 20:58 6:46
149 487 Elliot June 12 Oakwood 20:58 6:46
150 66 Caleb Stone 11 Bellbrook 21:02 6:47
151 124 Caleb Haas 10 Brookville 21:03 6:47
152 493 Connor Lockhart 9 Oakwood 21:04 6:48
153 636 Joey Phillips 9 Waynesville 21:12 6:50
154 341 Tyler Hoffman 9 Milton-Union 21:12 6:50
155 169 Jacob Chatterton 10 Dixie 21:18 6:52
156 506 Brendan Tsui 11 Oakwood 21:24 6:54
157 136 Eli Wright 10 Brookville 21:25 6:54
158 74 430 Jonathan Holmes 10 Northridge 21:27 6:55
159 466 Andy Bourne 9 Oakwood 21:29 6:55
160 467 Albert Choi 9 Oakwood 21:29 6:55
161 137 Seth Wright 12 Brookville 21:32 6:57
162 501 Carson Rohan 9 Oakwood 21:32 6:57
163 637 Gavin Price 9 Waynesville 21:39 6:59
164 505 Aidan Thomas 9 Oakwood 21:39 6:59
165 274 Jon Wills 10 Franklin 21:41 7:00
166 589 Ethan Dunaway 9 Valley View 21:45 7:01
167 215 Braden Clabaugh 12 Eaton 21:47 7:01
168 508 Ben Wilson 12 Oakwood 21:53 7:03
169 162 Caleb Nickell 9 Carlisle 21:58 7:05
170 51 A.J. Gerbic 10 Bellbrook 21:59 7:05
171 474 Owen Eckerle 10 Oakwood 22:03 7:06
172 629 Aaron Fromer 12 Waynesville 22:04 7:07
173 170 Dillon Clark 12 Dixie 22:07 7:08
174 75 426 Cameron Evans 10 Northridge 22:11 7:09
175 159 Chase Fenner 11 Carlisle 22:14 7:10
176 41 Kaden Boreman 10 Bellbrook 22:16 7:11
177 76 428 Harley Geisel 10 Northridge 22:18 7:11
178 502 Nick Schaller 12 Oakwood 22:19 7:12
179 126 Jesse McGriff 12 Brookville 22:21 7:12
180 471 Kaes Drumheller 12 Oakwood 22:22 7:13
181 56 Adam Jenkins 9 Bellbrook 22:25 7:14
182 77 300 Gabe Higgs 11 Madison 22:31 7:16
183 119 Tristen Baker 10 Brookville 22:34 7:16
184 174 Cole Hawk 9 Dixie 22:55 7:23
185 70 Steven Wellbaum 11 Bellbrook 23:04 7:26
186 485 Quinn Johnson 10 Oakwood 23:04 7:26
187 55 Scott Jackson 12 Bellbrook 23:06 7:27
188 133 Arian Terry 10 Brookville 23:08 7:28
189 78 302 Logan Jordan 9 Madison 23:09 7:28
190 394 Brandon Velzsquez 10 Monroe 23:10 7:28
191 135 Luke Williams 10 Brookville 23:12 7:29
192 272 Noah Went 10 Franklin 23:18 7:31
193 268 Domonic Holweger 11 Franklin 23:18 7:31
194 220 A.J. Hewitt 12 Eaton 23:41 7:38
195 79 299 Erdem Guzelgunler 11 Madison 23:49 7:41
196 382 Stephen Hearn 11 Monroe 24:01 7:44
197 624 Kameron Bauer 9 Waynesville 24:02 7:45
198 385 Jacob Langdon 10 Monroe 24:12 7:48
199 80 303 Wally Stogner 11 Madison 24:19 7:50
200 488 Logan Kelly 11 Oakwood 24:24 7:52
201 590 Mark Gordon 10 Valley View 24:31 7:54
202 632 Morgan Lowe 12 Waynesville 24:33 7:55
203 122 Will Davis 9 Brookville 24:37 7:56
204 568 Ethan Talbot 9 Preble Shawnee 24:43 7:58
205 161 Josh Hurst 10 Carlisle 24:59 8:03
206 588 Orbin Creech 9 Valley View 25:48 8:19
207 486 Jack Johnston 12 Oakwood 26:12 8:27
208 81 427 Alton Fields 10 Northridge 26:25 8:31
209 565 Jon Hicks 11 Preble Shawnee 27:23 8:50
210 178 Luke Singleton 10 Dixie 27:26 8:51
211 177 Luke Simoni 10 Dixie 32:03 10:20

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    67  Eaton                     (  16:52  1:24:17   0:52)
========================================
  1      6  Tanner Titkemeyer       12   16:33
  2      7  Alex McCarty            10   16:34
  3      8  Cole Bulach             11   16:35
  4     21  Steven Cottle           12   17:10
  5     25  Alex Newport            10   17:25
  6   ( 30) Jack Bortel             9   17:33
  7   ( 36) Todd Coates             10   17:40

  2.    73  Oakwood                   (  16:52  1:24:19   1:15)
========================================
  1      2  Kyle Lethander          10   16:17
  2      4  Dolan Johnson           11   16:24
  3     12  Ethan Lethander         12   16:41
  4     26  Samuel Munro            11   17:25
  5     29  Jared Dunn              12   17:32
  6   ( 33) Nathan Pohl             10   17:36
  7   ( 38) Eric Powers             10   17:44

  3.    93  Bellbrook                 (  17:05  1:25:22   1:16)
========================================
  1      1  Max Bretland            11   16:15
  2     13  Cole Weslow             12   16:44
  3     24  Trevor Bowers           10   17:23
  4     27  Takumi Ford             9   17:29
  5     28  Clay Cavanaugh          11   17:31
  6   ( 31) Keenan McCormick        11   17:36
  7   ( 37) Bryce Levine            9   17:43

  4.   105  Brookville                (  17:09  1:25:41   1:43)
========================================
  1      3  Spencer Schick          12   16:21
  2     11  Justin Bland            10   16:40
  3     15  Jeremy Page             12   17:00
  4     32  Ethan Landis            10   17:36
  5     44  Paul Takhar             9   18:04
  6   ( 49) Tommy Dafler            10   18:19
  7   ( 51) Andrew Watt             9   18:28

  5.   117  Waynesville               (  17:14  1:26:10   1:03)
========================================
  1      9  Colin Amato             9   16:36
  2     17  Denver Johnson          9   17:05
  3     22  Kaden Harvey            9   17:11
  4     34  Halen Wick              12   17:39
  5     35  Trevor Camp             9   17:39
  6   ( 47) Stefan Muterspaw        9   18:12
  7   ( 58) Scott Coppock           11   18:50

  6.   138  Milton-Union              (  17:26  1:27:09   1:48)
========================================
  1     10  Shannon Milnickel       12   16:38
  2     14  Will Brock              12   16:50
  3     18  Tristen Persinger       10   17:05
  4     46  Chris Miller            9   18:10
  5     50  Cayden Galentine        10   18:26
  6   ( 53) Danny Booker            9   18:38
  7   ( 54) Harrison Litton         11   18:43

  7.   145  Monroe                    (  17:29  1:27:25   2:08)
========================================
  1      5  Christian Leach         10   16:26
  2     20  Colin Cooper            12   17:08
  3     23  Marty Zumbiel           9   17:12
  4     45  Andy Garver             9   18:05
  5     52  Robert Hoegeman         11   18:34
  6   ( 59) Logan Strohofer         10   18:59
  7   ( 60) Hayden Long             9   19:03

  8.   190  Valley View               (  17:52  1:29:20   1:13)
========================================
  1     16  Ryan Michael            10   17:03
  2     41  Max Kozarec             10   17:59
  3     42  A.J. Martinez           11   17:59
  4     43  Trevor Paringer         12   18:03
  5     48  Zack Vogel              9   18:16
  6   ( 66) Gage Stillwell          9   19:34
  7   ( 73) Luke Alwine             11   20:58

  9.   281  Dixie                     (  18:57  1:34:43   1:42)
========================================
  1     39  Preston Pietrzak        12   17:46
  2     56  Danny Sparks            10   18:47
  3     61  Will Clouse             12   19:16
  4     62  Jeffrey Banis           12   19:26
  5     63  Zach Funkhauser         12   19:28
  6   ( 64) Mason Swigart           12   19:32
  7   ( 72) Ian Groom               9   20:22

 10.   285  Franklin                  (  18:57  1:34:41   1:43)
========================================
  1     40  Gabe Allen              10   17:57
  2     55  Kyle Wertz              11   18:44
  3     57  Tristan Hatfield        11   18:48
  4     65  Michael Phillipe        10   19:32
  5     68  Tanner Biltz            9   19:40
  6   ( 69) Gunnar Shockley         9   19:57
  7   ( 71) Ben Phillips            10   20:09

 11.   333  Madison                   (  22:11  1:50:54   7:13)
========================================
  1     19  Nathan Thobe            11   17:06
  2     77  Gabe Higgs              11   22:31
  3     78  Logan Jordan            9   23:09
  4     79  Erdem Guzelgunler       11   23:49
  5     80  Wally Stogner           11   24:19

 12.   362  Northridge                (  21:09  1:45:41   2:39)
========================================
  1     67  Dylan Triplett          10   19:39
  2     70  Kahil Hale              12   20:06
  3     74  Jonathan Holmes         10   21:27
  4     75  Cameron Evans           10   22:11
  5     76  Harley Geisel           10   22:18
  6   ( 81) Alton Fields            10   26:25




Incomplete Teams:

Carlisle                 
         Chris Hudson 12, Caleb Nickell 9, Chase Fenner 11, Josh Hurst 10

Preble Shawnee           
         Ethan Talbot 9, Jon Hicks 11