ALLIANCE RUNNING


SOUTHWESTERN BUCKEYE CHAMPIONSHIPS
OCTOBER 14, 2017 @ SEBALD PARK MIDDLETOWN, OH

Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Hsboys Pace
1 1 623 Colin Amato 9 Waynesville 16:36 5:21
2 2 344 Shannon Milnickel 12 Milton-Union 16:38 5:22
3 3 338 Will Brock 12 Milton-Union 16:50 5:26
4 4 631 Denver Johnson 9 Waynesville 17:05 5:30
5 5 347 Tristen Persinger 10 Milton-Union 17:05 5:31
6 6 304 Nathan Thobe 11 Madison 17:06 5:31
7 7 630 Kaden Harvey 9 Waynesville 17:11 5:33
8 8 639 Halen Wick 12 Waynesville 17:39 5:42
9 9 627 Trevor Camp 9 Waynesville 17:39 5:42
10 10 176 Preston Pietrzak 12 Dixie 17:46 5:44
11 11 343 Chris Miller 9 Milton-Union 18:10 5:52
12 12 634 Stefan Muterspaw 9 Waynesville 18:12 5:52
13 13 340 Cayden Galentine 10 Milton-Union 18:26 5:57
14 14 337 Danny Booker 9 Milton-Union 18:38 6:01
15 15 342 Harrison Litton 11 Milton-Union 18:43 6:02
16 16 179 Danny Sparks 10 Dixie 18:47 6:03
17 17 628 Scott Coppock 11 Waynesville 18:50 6:04
18 345 Ryan Moore 12 Milton-Union 18:50 6:04
19 625 Joe Bensman 12 Waynesville 19:03 6:09
20 18 171 Will Clouse 12 Dixie 19:16 6:13
21 160 Chris Hudson 12 Carlisle 19:17 6:13
22 19 168 Jeffrey Banis 12 Dixie 19:26 6:16
23 20 172 Zach Funkhauser 12 Dixie 19:28 6:17
24 21 180 Mason Swigart 12 Dixie 19:32 6:18
25 346 Jake Palmisano 11 Milton-Union 19:37 6:19
26 22 432 Dylan Triplett 10 Northridge 19:39 6:20
27 23 429 Kahil Hale 12 Northridge 20:06 6:29
28 635 Derek Phillips 11 Waynesville 20:11 6:31
29 633 Cian McGuire 11 Waynesville 20:21 6:34
30 24 173 Ian Groom 9 Dixie 20:22 6:34
31 348 Drew Shearer 10 Milton-Union 20:30 6:37
32 339 Paul Brown 12 Milton-Union 20:47 6:42
33 626 Casey Briggs 9 Waynesville 20:58 6:46
34 636 Joey Phillips 9 Waynesville 21:12 6:50
35 341 Tyler Hoffman 9 Milton-Union 21:12 6:50
36 169 Jacob Chatterton 10 Dixie 21:18 6:52
37 25 430 Jonathan Holmes 10 Northridge 21:27 6:55
38 637 Gavin Price 9 Waynesville 21:39 6:59
39 162 Caleb Nickell 9 Carlisle 21:58 7:05
40 629 Aaron Fromer 12 Waynesville 22:04 7:07
41 170 Dillon Clark 12 Dixie 22:07 7:08
42 26 426 Cameron Evans 10 Northridge 22:11 7:09
43 159 Chase Fenner 11 Carlisle 22:14 7:10
44 27 428 Harley Geisel 10 Northridge 22:18 7:11
45 28 300 Gabe Higgs 11 Madison 22:31 7:16
46 174 Cole Hawk 9 Dixie 22:55 7:23
47 29 302 Logan Jordan 9 Madison 23:09 7:28
48 30 299 Erdem Guzelgunler 11 Madison 23:49 7:41
49 624 Kameron Bauer 9 Waynesville 24:02 7:45
50 31 303 Wally Stogner 11 Madison 24:19 7:50
51 632 Morgan Lowe 12 Waynesville 24:33 7:55
52 568 Ethan Talbot 9 Preble Shawnee 24:43 7:58
53 161 Josh Hurst 10 Carlisle 24:59 8:03
54 32 427 Alton Fields 10 Northridge 26:25 8:31
55 565 Jon Hicks 11 Preble Shawnee 27:23 8:50
56 178 Luke Singleton 10 Dixie 27:26 8:51
57 177 Luke Simoni 10 Dixie 32:03 10:20

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    29  Waynesville               (  17:14  1:26:10   1:03)
========================================
  1      1  Colin Amato             9   16:36
  2      4  Denver Johnson          9   17:05
  3      7  Kaden Harvey            9   17:11
  4      8  Halen Wick              12   17:39
  5      9  Trevor Camp             9   17:39
  6   ( 12) Stefan Muterspaw        9   18:12
  7   ( 17) Scott Coppock           11   18:50

  2.    34  Milton-Union              (  17:26  1:27:09   1:48)
========================================
  1      2  Shannon Milnickel       12   16:38
  2      3  Will Brock              12   16:50
  3      5  Tristen Persinger       10   17:05
  4     11  Chris Miller            9   18:10
  5     13  Cayden Galentine        10   18:26
  6   ( 14) Danny Booker            9   18:38
  7   ( 15) Harrison Litton         11   18:43

  3.    83  Dixie                     (  18:57  1:34:43   1:42)
========================================
  1     10  Preston Pietrzak        12   17:46
  2     16  Danny Sparks            10   18:47
  3     18  Will Clouse             12   19:16
  4     19  Jeffrey Banis           12   19:26
  5     20  Zach Funkhauser         12   19:28
  6   ( 21) Mason Swigart           12   19:32
  7   ( 24) Ian Groom               9   20:22

  4.   123  Northridge                (  21:09  1:45:41   2:39)
========================================
  1     22  Dylan Triplett          10   19:39
  2     23  Kahil Hale              12   20:06
  3     25  Jonathan Holmes         10   21:27
  4     26  Cameron Evans           10   22:11
  5     27  Harley Geisel           10   22:18
  6   ( 32) Alton Fields            10   26:25

  5.   124  Madison                   (  22:11  1:50:54   7:13)
========================================
  1      6  Nathan Thobe            11   17:06
  2     28  Gabe Higgs              11   22:31
  3     29  Logan Jordan            9   23:09
  4     30  Erdem Guzelgunler       11   23:49
  5     31  Wally Stogner           11   24:19



Incomplete Teams:

Carlisle                 
         Chris Hudson 12, Caleb Nickell 9, Chase Fenner 11, Josh Hurst 10

Preble Shawnee           
         Ethan Talbot 9, Jon Hicks 11