SWBL CHAMPIONSHIPS
FRANKLIN COMMUNITY PARK FRANKLIN, OH
OCTOBER 15, 2016

Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Hsboys Pace
1 1 1165 Will Brock 11 Milton-Union 16:48 5:25
2 2 1171 Shannon Milnickel 11 Milton-Union 16:59 5:29
3 3 1118 Jacob Simoni 12 Dixie 17:19 5:35
4 4 1154 Nathan Thobe 10 Madison 17:22 5:36
5 5 1176 Tristen Persinger 9 Milton-Union 17:24 5:37
6 6 1324 Max Austin 12 Waynesville 17:42 5:42
7 7 1116 Preston Pietrzak 11 Dixie 18:16 5:54
8 8 1103 Graham Young 12 Carlisle 18:16 5:54
9 9 1164 Caleb Black 12 Milton-Union 18:18 5:54
10 10 1326 Kyle Boggeln 12 Waynesville 18:22 5:55
11 11 1102 James McAtee 12 Carlisle 18:35 6:00
12 12 1170 Harrison Litton 10 Milton-Union 18:47 6:03
13 13 1172 Ryan Moore 11 Milton-Union 18:48 6:04
14 14 1328 David Crossgrove 12 Waynesville 18:52 6:05
15 15 1174 Sam Motz 11 Milton-Union 19:00 6:08
16 16 1112 Will Clouse 11 Dixie 19:12 6:11
17 17 1227 Jared Lewis 10 Northridge 19:12 6:11
18 18 1224 Kahil Hale 11 Northridge 19:16 6:13
19 19 1101 Chris Hudson 11 Carlisle 19:31 6:18
20 20 774 Rylan Roberts 9 Preble Shawnee 19:31 6:18
21 21 1114 Zach Funkhauser 11 Dixie 19:31 6:18
22 22 1109 Jeffrey Banis 11 Dixie 19:31 6:18
23 23 1221 Colton Duchesne 10 Northridge 19:34 6:18
24 24 1122 Mason Swigart 11 Dixie 19:34 6:19
25 25 1099 Tyler Bentley 12 Carlisle 19:35 6:19
26 26 1220 Cameron Duchesne 10 Northridge 19:38 6:20
27 1169 Cayden Galentine 9 Milton-Union 19:42 6:21
28 27 1327 Scott Coppock 10 Waynesville 19:42 6:21
29 1167 Paul Brown 11 Milton-Union 19:44 6:22
30 28 1329 Connor Johnson 12 Waynesville 19:48 6:23
31 1173 Jacob Motz 9 Milton-Union 20:00 6:27
32 29 1333 Derek Phillips 10 Waynesville 20:12 6:31
33 1178 Drew Shearer 9 Milton-Union 20:12 6:31
34 1166 Matt Brown 11 Milton-Union 20:32 6:37
35 30 1228 Dylan Triplett 9 Northridge 20:39 6:39
36 31 775 Carter Roell 9 Preble Shawnee 20:50 6:43
37 32 1100 Chase Fenner 10 Carlisle 21:04 6:48
38 33 1230 Austin Williams 9 Northridge 21:05 6:48
39 34 1225 D.J. Hawley 12 Northridge 21:13 6:50
40 1226 Jonathan Holmes 9 Northridge 21:16 6:51
41 1177 Dylan Schenck 10 Milton-Union 21:16 6:51
42 35 1332 Ian Parry 12 Waynesville 21:20 6:53
43 1168 Martin Faulker 9 Milton-Union 21:34 6:57
44 1331 Cian McGuire 10 Waynesville 21:36 6:58
45 36 1113 Jacob Foster 12 Dixie 21:44 7:01
46 37 1149 Connor Chupka 12 Madison 21:45 7:01
47 38 772 Dylan Childers 9 Preble Shawnee 22:04 7:07
48 1110 Jacob Chatterton 9 Dixie 22:05 7:07
49 1111 Dillon Clark 11 Dixie 22:17 7:11
50 1121 Gage Stultz 9 Dixie 22:40 7:19
51 1232 Dion Williams 12 Northridge 23:42 7:39
52 39 1150 Erdem Guzelgunler 10 Madison 23:51 7:41
53 1231 Devin Williams 10 Northridge 24:29 7:54
54 40 773 Jon Hicks 10 Preble Shawnee 24:57 8:03
55 41 1151 Sam Humphrey 9 Madison 25:24 8:11
56 1117 Nathan Scurlock 12 Dixie 25:42 8:17
57 1223 Harley Geisel 9 Northridge 26:31 8:33
58 1120 Luke Singleton 9 Dixie 26:33 8:34
59 42 771 Robert Burns 10 Preble Shawnee 27:14 8:47
60 43 1152 Jeremy Maddox 10 Madison 28:45 9:16
61 1325 Joe Bensman 11 Waynesville 32:03 10:20
62 1119 Luke Simoni 9 Dixie 34:54 11:15
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    29  Milton-Union              (  17:40  1:28:16   1:59)
========================================
  1      1  Will Brock              11    16:48
  2      2  Shannon Milnickel       11    16:59
  3      5  Tristen Persinger       9     17:24
  4      9  Caleb Black             12    18:18
  5     12  Harrison Litton         10    18:47
  6   ( 13) Ryan Moore              11    18:48
  7   ( 15) Sam Motz                11    19:00

  2.    69  Dixie                     (  18:46  1:33:49   2:12)
========================================
  1      3  Jacob Simoni            12    17:19
  2      7  Preston Pietrzak        11    18:16
  3     16  Will Clouse             11    19:12
  4     21  Zach Funkhauser         11    19:31
  5     22  Jeffrey Banis           11    19:31
  6   ( 24) Mason Swigart           11    19:34
  7   ( 36) Jacob Foster            12    21:44

  3.    85  Waynesville               (  18:54  1:34:26   2:06)
========================================
  1      6  Max Austin              12    17:42
  2     10  Kyle Boggeln            12    18:22
  3     14  David Crossgrove        12    18:52
  4     27  Scott Coppock           10    19:42
  5     28  Connor Johnson          12    19:48
  6   ( 29) Derek Phillips          10    20:12
  7   ( 35) Ian Parry               12    21:20

  4.    95  Carlisle                  (  19:25  1:37:01   2:48)
========================================
  1      8  Graham Young            12    18:16
  2     11  James McAtee            12    18:35
  3     19  Chris Hudson            11    19:31
  4     25  Tyler Bentley           12    19:35
  5     32  Chase Fenner            10    21:04

  5.   114  Northridge                (  19:40  1:38:19   1:27)
========================================
  1     17  Jared Lewis             10    19:12
  2     18  Kahil Hale              11    19:16
  3     23  Colton Duchesne         10    19:34
  4     26  Cameron Duchesne        10    19:38
  5     30  Dylan Triplett          9     20:39
  6   ( 33) Austin Williams         9     21:05
  7   ( 34) D.J. Hawley             12    21:13

  6.   164  Madison                   (  23:26  1:57:07  11:23)
========================================
  1      4  Nathan Thobe            10    17:22
  2     37  Connor Chupka           12    21:45
  3     39  Erdem Guzelgunler       10    23:51
  4     41  Sam Humphrey            9     25:24
  5     43  Jeremy Maddox           10    28:45

  7.   171  Preble Shawnee            (  22:56  1:54:36   7:43)
========================================
  1     20  Rylan Roberts           9     19:31
  2     31  Carter Roell            9     20:50
  3     38  Dylan Childers          9     22:04
  4     40  Jon Hicks               10    24:57
  5     42  Robert Burns            10    27:14