Preble County Invitational September 20, 2016
National Trail HS New Paris,OH RACE: JH BOYS

Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Jhboys Pace
1 1 1995 Cameron Harrison 8 National Trail 11:25 5:43
2 2 1968 Owen Hewitt 8 Eaton 11:47 5:54
3 3 1960 Jack Bortel 8 Eaton 12:02 6:01
4 4 1998 Caleb VanWinkle 8 National Trail 12:26 6:13
5 5 1965 Logan Cottle 8 Eaton 12:36 6:18
6 6 1969 Austin Kopf 8 Eaton 12:37 6:19
7 7 1991 Alex Allen 7 National Trail 13:04 6:32
8 8 2473 Zach Quesinberry 7 Tri-County North 13:04 6:32
9 2487 Tyler Wright 8 Twin Valley So. 13:10 6:35
10 9 1970 Garrett Sanders 8 Eaton 13:20 6:40
11 10 1972 Jacob Wright 8 Eaton 13:33 6:47
12 11 1964 Brady Cooper 7 Eaton 13:33 6:47
13 12 1996 Ethan Murphy 7 National Trail 13:34 6:47
14 1971 Beau Shepherd 8 Eaton 13:41 6:51
15 1962 Ryan Brooks 8 Eaton 13:53 6:57
16 2485 Jon Stewart 8 Twin Valley So. 14:21 7:11
17 13 1997 Alix Stevens 8 National Trail 14:30 7:15
18 1967 Cole Hauser 8 Eaton 14:38 7:19
19 14 2469 Curtis Grubbs 8 Tri-County North 15:02 7:31
20 1963 Dawson Brubaker 8 Eaton 15:03 7:32
21 15 1992 Owen Bryant 7 National Trail 15:25 7:43
22 16 2475 Chase Reed 7 Tri-County North 15:49 7:55
23 17 2476 Dakota Timmons 8 Tri-County North 15:52 7:56
24 1966 Kendale Hamilton 8 Eaton 15:54 7:57
25 18 2468 Conner Evans 7 Tri-County North 16:31 8:16
26 1959 Gavin Bach 7 Eaton 16:51 8:26
27 2486 Austin Tackett 7 Twin Valley So. 17:10 8:35
28 19 2457 Levi Brock 8 Preble Shawnee 17:14 8:37
29 20 2460 Ethan Talbot 8 Preble Shawnee 18:04 9:02
30 21 2474 Robbie Quinn 7 Tri-County North 18:05 9:03
31 22 2471 Walker McPeck 7 Tri-County North 18:26 9:13
32 2472 Hunter Pahl 7 Tri-County North 19:16 9:38
33 23 2459 Mattew Grubb 7 Preble Shawnee 19:22 9:41
34 24 2458 Ayden Childers 7 Preble Shawnee 21:19 10:40
35 25 2461 Ethan Woodard 7 Preble Shawnee 22:03 11:02
36 1961 Jonah Brewer 7 Eaton 25:13 12:37
37 26 1994 Nathan Flack 7 National Trail 25:24 12:42
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    25  Eaton                     (  12:29  1:02:22   1:33)
========================================
  1      2  Owen Hewitt             8   11:47
  2      3  Jack Bortel             8   12:02
  3      5  Logan Cottle            8   12:36
  4      6  Austin Kopf             8   12:37
  5      9  Garrett Sanders         8   13:20
  6   ( 10) Jacob Wright            8   13:33
  7   ( 11) Brady Cooper            7   13:33

  2.    37  National Trail            (  13:00  1:04:59   3:05)
========================================
  1      1  Cameron Harrison        8   11:25
  2      4  Caleb VanWinkle         8   12:26
  3      7  Alex Allen              7   13:04
  4     12  Ethan Murphy            7   13:34
  5     13  Alix Stevens            8   14:30
  6   ( 15) Owen Bryant             7   15:25
  7   ( 26) Nathan Flack            7   25:24

  3.    73  Tri-County North          (  15:16  1:16:18   3:27)
========================================
  1      8  Zach Quesinberry        7   13:04
  2     14  Curtis Grubbs           8   15:02
  3     16  Chase Reed              7   15:49
  4     17  Dakota Timmons          8   15:52
  5     18  Conner Evans            7   16:31
  6   ( 21) Robbie Quinn            7   18:05
  7   ( 22) Walker McPeck           7   18:26

  4.   111  Preble Shawnee            (  19:37  1:38:02   4:49)
========================================
  1     19  Levi Brock              8   17:14
  2     20  Ethan Talbot            8   18:04
  3     23  Mattew Grubb            7   19:22
  4     24  Ayden Childers          7   21:19
  5     25  Ethan Woodard           7   22:03