Preble County Invitational September 20, 2016
National Trail HS New Paris,OH RACE: HS BOYS

Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Hsboys Pace
1 1 1890 Seth Gard 12 Eaton 17:09 5:32
2 2 1898 Tanner Titkemeyer 11 Eaton 17:47 5:45
3 3 1893 Alex McCarty 9 Eaton 17:53 5:46
4 4 1886 Cole Bulach 10 Eaton 18:03 5:50
5 5 1910 Josh Bishop 10 National Trail 18:10 5:52
6 6 1888 Steven Cottle 11 Eaton 18:12 5:53
7 7 1915 Weston Haws 12 National Trail 18:19 5:55
8 8 1916 Travis Hunt 10 National Trail 18:24 5:56
9 9 1889 Wyatt Cox 10 Eaton 18:40 6:02
10 10 1918 Lane Unger 12 National Trail 18:45 6:03
11 11 1912 Adam Eyler 10 National Trail 18:51 6:05
12 12 1894 Alex Newport 9 Eaton 18:53 6:06
13 13 1914 Peyton Harrison 12 National Trail 19:02 6:09
14 14 1909 Jesse Biser 10 National Trail 19:18 6:14
15 15 1939 Brandon Smeltzer 10 Tri-County North 19:22 6:15
16 16 1935 Bailey Hilt 10 Tri-County North 19:23 6:15
17 1911 Josh Cook 12 National Trail 19:28 6:17
18 17 1950 Matt Hemmelgarn 12 Twin Valley So. 19:56 6:26
19 1885 LeKendric Brown 9 Eaton 20:01 6:28
20 18 1952 Chris Keener 9 Twin Valley So. 20:19 6:33
21 1896 Gideon Smith 10 Eaton 20:28 6:37
22 1891 Jacob Hickman 12 Eaton 20:39 6:40
23 19 1936 Trenton Napier 12 Tri-County North 20:52 6:44
24 1887 Todd Coates 9 Eaton 20:55 6:45
25 1883 Darius Benton 10 Eaton 20:55 6:45
26 20 1953 Kyle Saul 9 Twin Valley So. 20:56 6:45
27 1920 Nicolas Wellman 10 National Trail 21:11 6:50
28 1929 Carter Roell 9 Preble Shawnee 21:11 6:50
29 1917 Ian Miller 10 National Trail 21:16 6:52
30 21 1940 Patrick Timmons 11 Tri-County North 21:39 7:00
31 22 1955 Brandan Wright 10 Twin Valley So. 21:54 7:04
32 1882 KeAnthony Bales 9 Eaton 21:55 7:05
33 23 1938 Gregory Ras 11 Tri-County North 22:06 7:08
34 24 1934 Ian Alexander 9 Tri-County North 22:10 7:09
35 25 1948 Seth Craft 10 Twin Valley So. 22:20 7:13
36 1928 Rylan Roberts 9 Preble Shawnee 22:21 7:13
37 1913 Austin Green 12 National Trail 22:35 7:18
38 1895 Isaac Rohrer 10 Eaton 22:59 7:25
39 26 1937 Thomas Pudenz 12 Tri-County North 24:08 7:47
40 1919 Jack Weaver 10 National Trail 24:48 8:00
41 27 1949 Chris French 12 Twin Valley So. 25:24 8:12
42 1927 Jon Hicks 10 Preble Shawnee 26:10 8:27
43 1926 Dylan Childers 9 Preble Shawnee 29:16 9:27
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    16  Eaton                     (  17:49  1:29:04   1:03)
========================================
  1      1  Seth Gard               12   17:09
  2      2  Tanner Titkemeyer       11   17:47
  3      3  Alex McCarty            9   17:53
  4      4  Cole Bulach             10   18:03
  5      6  Steven Cottle           11   18:12
  6   (  9) Wyatt Cox               10   18:40
  7   ( 12) Alex Newport            9   18:53

  2.    41  National Trail            (  18:30  1:32:29   0:41)
========================================
  1      5  Josh Bishop             10   18:10
  2      7  Weston Haws             12   18:19
  3      8  Travis Hunt             10   18:24
  4     10  Lane Unger              12   18:45
  5     11  Adam Eyler              10   18:51
  6   ( 13) Peyton Harrison         12   19:02
  7   ( 14) Jesse Biser             10   19:18

  3.    94  Tri-County North          (  20:41  1:43:22   2:44)
========================================
  1     15  Brandon Smeltzer        10   19:22
  2     16  Bailey Hilt             10   19:23
  3     19  Trenton Napier          12   20:52
  4     21  Patrick Timmons         11   21:39
  5     23  Gregory Ras             11   22:06
  6   ( 24) Ian Alexander           9   22:10
  7   ( 26) Thomas Pudenz           12   24:08

  4.   102  Twin Valley So.           (  21:05  1:45:25   2:24)
========================================
  1     17  Matt Hemmelgarn         12   19:56
  2     18  Chris Keener            9   20:19
  3     20  Kyle Saul               9   20:56
  4     22  Brandan Wright          10   21:54
  5     25  Seth Craft              10   22:20
  6   ( 27) Chris French            12   25:24