Mid East


MID EAST CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
NOVEMBER 18, 2017 @ INDIAN RIPPLE PARK KETTERING, OH

Place TmPl No. Name School State Girls Pace
1 1 1624 Sophie Carrier Shaker Heights Ohio 18:25 5:56
2 2 1600 Madison Marasco Schaumburg Illinois 18:31 5:58
3 3 1612 Tyler Schwartz DeKalb Indiana 19:01 6:08
4 4 1642 Rachel McCardell Birmingham Seaholm Michigan 19:02 6:08
5 5 1646 Samantha Saenz Concord Michigan 19:07 6:10
6 6 1618 Abi Little Noblesville Indiana 19:17 6:13
7 7 1625 Sydney Seymour St. Joseph Academy Ohio 19:21 6:15
8 8 1629 Emma Bower Olentangy Liberty Ohio 19:23 6:15
9 9 1630 Perri Bockrath Alter Ohio 19:30 6:17
10 10 1615 Margo Hornocker Oak Hill Indiana 19:30 6:17
11 11 1645 Emily Rooney Birmingham Seaholm Michigan 19:34 6:19
12 12 1620 Jenna Barker Seton Catholic Indiana 19:41 6:21
13 13 1633 Claire Steigerwald Gahanna Lincoln Ohio 19:45 6:22
14 14 1637 Olivia Clymer Lakeland Michigan 19:46 6:23
15 15 1617 Lauren Beckmann DeKalb Indiana 19:46 6:23
16 16 1627 Alexa Jenkowsky Shaker Heights Ohio 19:49 6:23
17 17 1640 Rachel Kempf Heritage Michigan 19:51 6:24
18 18 1638 Camryn Gabriel Rockford Michigan 19:53 6:25
19 19 1622 Margaret Falater Ft. Wayne Carroll Indiana 19:55 6:25
20 20 1635 Jenna Kill Sylvania Northview Ohio 19:57 6:26
21 21 1647 Katie Vitou DeWitt Michigan 20:02 6:27
22 1626 Elizabeth Sauder Pettisville Ohio 20:03 6:28
23 1639 Lucy Karpukhno Benzie Central Michigan 20:06 6:29
24 22 1602 Alyssa Edwards Yorkville Illinois 20:06 6:29
25 23 1614 Logan Ferngren Valparaiso Indiana 20:08 6:29
26 1623 Leah Metzger Ft. Wayne Carroll Indiana 20:10 6:30
27 1644 Maija Rettelle H.H. Dow Michigan 20:13 6:31
28 1619 Hannah Wylie Crown Point Indiana 20:14 6:31
29 24 1604 Mikayla Olson Prospect Illinois 20:15 6:32
30 1636 Lynsey Amthor Heritage Michigan 20:16 6:32
31 1643 Bailley McConnell Mount Pleasant Sacred Hea Michigan 20:25 6:35
32 1634 Madelynn Frey Colerain Ohio 20:28 6:36
33 1616 Natalie Graber Barr-Reeve Indiana 20:29 6:36
34 25 1603 Nora Tucker Libertyville Illinois 20:30 6:36
35 1641 Courtney Krupp New Lothrop Michigan 20:30 6:37
36 1613 Christina Magers Pendleton Heights Indiana 20:43 6:41
37 26 1605 Abby Flammersfeld Oswego East Illinois 20:45 6:41
38 27 1601 Audrey Ernst St. Charles North Illinois 20:46 6:42
39 1628 Maggie Breitenstein St. Ursula Ohio 20:51 6:43
40 28 1606 Kendra Standish Oswego East Illinois 20:53 6:44
41 1610 Keara Ginell Neuqua Valley Illinois 21:08 6:49
42 1632 Jocelyn Miller Garaway Ohio 21:10 6:49
43 1621 Maddie Loughery Lawrence North Indiana 21:16 6:51
44 1609 Emily Ellis Minooka Illinois 21:39 6:59
45 1608 Angelica Leal Minooka Illinois 21:54 7:04
46 1631 Alexis Cunningham East Palenstine Ohio 22:00 7:06
47 1607 Alexis Opperman Buffalo Grove Illinois 22:20 7:12
48 1611 Abby Gamble Lincoln Way Central Illinois 22:28 7:15

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    38  Ohio       (  19:17  1:36:24   1:20)
=========================
  1      1  Sophie Carrier          Shaker Heights              18:25
  2      7  Sydney Seymour          St. Joseph Academy          19:21
  3      8  Emma Bower              Olentangy Liberty           19:23
  4      9  Perri Bockrath          Alter                       19:30
  5     13  Claire Steigerwald      Gahanna Lincoln             19:45
  6   ( 16) Alexa Jenkowsky         Shaker Heights              19:49
  7   ( 20) Jenna Kill              Sylvania Northview          19:57
  8   ( 22) Elizabeth Sauder        Pettisville                 20:03
  9   ( 31) Madelynn Frey           Colerain                    20:28
 10   ( 36) Maggie Breitenstein     St. Ursula                  20:51

  2.    46  Indiana    (  19:27  1:37:15   0:45)
=========================
  1      3  Tyler Schwartz          DeKalb                      19:01
  2      6  Abi Little              Noblesville                 19:17
  3     10  Margo Hornocker         Oak Hill                    19:30
  4     12  Jenna Barker            Seton Catholic              19:41
  5     15  Lauren Beckmann         DeKalb                      19:46
  6   ( 19) Margaret Falater        Ft. Wayne Carroll           19:55
  7   ( 25) Logan Ferngren          Valparaiso                  20:08
  8   ( 26) Leah Metzger            Ft. Wayne Carroll           20:10
  9   ( 28) Hannah Wylie            Crown Point                 20:14
 10   ( 32) Natalie Graber          Barr-Reeve                  20:29

  3.    51  Michigan   (  19:28  1:37:20   0:49)
=========================
  1      4  Rachel McCardell        Birmingham Seaholm          19:02
  2      5  Samantha Saenz          Concord                     19:07
  3     11  Emily Rooney            Birmingham Seaholm          19:34
  4     14  Olivia Clymer           Lakeland                    19:46
  5     17  Rachel Kempf            Heritage                    19:51
  6   ( 18) Camryn Gabriel          Rockford                    19:53
  7   ( 21) Katie Vitou             DeWitt                      20:02
  8   ( 23) Lucy Karpukhno          Benzie Central              20:06
  9   ( 27) Maija Rettelle          H.H. Dow                    20:13
 10   ( 30) Lynsey Amthor           Heritage                    20:16

  4.   122  Illinois   (  20:02  1:40:07   2:14)
=========================
  1      2  Madison Marasco         Schaumburg                  18:31
  2     24  Alyssa Edwards          Yorkville                   20:06
  3     29  Mikayla Olson           Prospect                    20:15
  4     33  Nora Tucker             Libertyville                20:30
  5     34  Abby Flammersfeld       Oswego East                 20:45
  6   ( 35) Audrey Ernst            St. Charles North           20:46
  7   ( 37) Kendra Standish         Oswego East                 20:53
  8   ( 38) Keara Ginell            Neuqua Valley               21:08
  9   ( 39) Emily Ellis             Minooka                     21:39
 10   ( 40) Angelica Leal           Minooka                     21:54