Mid East Cross Country Championships
Indian Riffle Park
Novermber 19, 2016 RACE: HS GIRLS

Place TmPl No. Name School State Girls Pace
1 1 4 Emma Ehrhardt Geneva Community Illinois 18:33 5:59
2 2 26 Tarynn Cullings Medina Ohio 18:34 5:59
3 3 37 Erika Freyhof Hamilton Michigan 18:34 5:59
4 4 13 Sarah Hunsley Lake Central Indiana 18:40 6:01
5 5 3 Madeline Dingle Maine South Illinois 18:46 6:03
6 6 25 Ellie Brush Mason Ohio 18:46 6:03
7 7 38 Olivia Schroder Caledonia Michigan 18:46 6:03
8 8 35 Mimi Reimers Shaker Heights Ohio 18:49 6:04
9 9 40 Christina Sawyer Tecumseh Michigan 18:51 6:05
10 10 42 Julia Vanitvelt Flint Powers Catholic Michigan 18:53 6:05
11 11 6 Alexis Grandys Yorkville Illinois 18:54 6:06
12 12 43 Maggie Pawelczyk Wyandotte Roosevelt Michigan 18:57 6:07
13 13 34 Hannah Rasmussen Kings Ohio 18:58 6:07
14 14 12 Nikki Cast Metea Valley Illinois 19:01 6:08
15 15 8 Caitlin Horn Neuqua Valley Illinois 19:02 6:08
16 16 17 Raecee Bedke Manchester Indiana 19:02 6:08
17 17 2 Maddie Dearborn Yorkville Illinois 19:02 6:08
18 18 11 Allison McGrath Wheaton Warrenville S. Illinois 19:03 6:08
19 19 41 Jenna Magness Grand Ledge Michigan 19:03 6:09
20 20 29 Kyleigh Edwards Fairfield Christian Ohio 19:04 6:09
21 7 Sarah Harden John Hersey Illinois 19:10 6:11
22 21 39 Jessi Lindstrom Flushing Michigan 19:11 6:11
23 22 18 Megan Slamkowski Guerin Catholic Indiana 19:13 6:12
24 23 28 Maddie Dunlap Carrollton Ohio 19:13 6:12
25 24 30 Riley Freeland Cloverleaf Ohio 19:15 6:13
26 33 Mikaylie Park Chardon Ohio 19:18 6:14
27 5 Abby Fioresi Aurora Central Catholic Illinois 19:19 6:14
28 32 Elizabeth Ordeman Oakwood Ohio 19:20 6:14
29 31 Jessica Hartman Lebanon Ohio 19:20 6:14
30 36 Lauren Shuman Beavercreek Ohio 19:21 6:14
31 46 Jasmine Harper Clare Michigan 19:22 6:15
32 45 Alexis McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Michigan 19:22 6:15
33 25 21 Hannah Martin Fort Wayne Concordia Indiana 19:27 6:16
34 26 15 Sabrina Bippus Hamilton Southeastern Indiana 19:30 6:17
35 44 Claire Kendell Berkley Michigan 19:32 6:18
36 27 20 Lindsey Marriott Leo Indiana 19:35 6:19
37 1 Hailey Bowes John Hersey Illinois 19:40 6:21
38 28 19 Rachel Brougher Columbus North Indiana 19:43 6:21
39 14 Madison Disteirath Homestead Indiana 19:43 6:22
40 27 Morgan Dembowski Toledo Christian Ohio 19:46 6:22
41 10 Maryclare Leonard Marist Illinois 19:50 6:24
42 16 Faith Baer Pendleton Heights Indiana 19:50 6:24
43 23 Allison Lampert Pike Indiana 19:54 6:25
44 9 Caroline Johnson Neuqua Valley Illinois 19:55 6:25
45 22 Kat Dombroski Noblesville Indiana 20:04 6:28
46 48 Faith Kiprotich East Kentwood Michigan 20:07 6:29
47 47 Reanna Raymond Grosse Pointe South Michigan 20:16 6:32
48 24 Kendyll Schulz Bloomington North Indiana 20:39 6:39

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    41  Michigan   (  18:49  1:34:01   0:23)
=========================
  1      3  Erika Freyhof           Hamilton                    18:34
  2      7  Olivia Schroder         Caledonia                   18:46
  3      9  Christina Sawyer        Tecumseh                    18:51
  4     10  Julia Vanitvelt         Flint Powers Catholic       18:53
  5     12  Maggie Pawelczyk        Wyandotte Roosevelt         18:57
  6   ( 19) Jenna Magness           Grand Ledge                 19:03
  7   ( 22) Jessi Lindstrom         Flushing                    19:11
  8   ( 30) Jasmine Harper          Clare                       19:22
  9   ( 31) Alexis McConnell        Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart   19:22
 10   ( 34) Claire Kendell          Berkley                     19:32

  2.    46  Illinois   (  18:52  1:34:16   0:29)
=========================
  1      1  Emma Ehrhardt           Geneva Community            18:33
  2      5  Madeline Dingle         Maine South                 18:46
  3     11  Alexis Grandys          Yorkville                   18:54
  4     14  Nikki Cast              Metea Valley                19:01
  5     15  Caitlin Horn            Neuqua Valley               19:02
  6   ( 17) Maddie Dearborn         Yorkville                   19:02
  7   ( 18) Allison McGrath         Wheaton Warrenville S.      19:03
  8   ( 21) Sarah Harden            John Hersey                 19:10
  9   ( 27) Abby Fioresi            Aurora Central Catholic     19:19
 10   ( 36) Hailey Bowes            John Hersey                 19:40

  3.    49  Ohio       (  18:51  1:34:11   0:30)
=========================
  1      2  Tarynn Cullings         Medina                      18:34
  2      6  Ellie Brush             Mason                       18:46
  3      8  Mimi Reimers            Shaker Heights              18:49
  4     13  Hannah Rasmussen        Kings                       18:58
  5     20  Kyleigh Edwards         Fairfield Christian         19:04
  6   ( 24) Maddie Dunlap           Carrollton                  19:13
  7   ( 25) Riley Freeland          Cloverleaf                  19:15
  8   ( 26) Mikaylie Park           Chardon                     19:18
  9   ( 28) Elizabeth Ordeman       Oakwood                     19:20
 10   ( 29) Jessica Hartman         Lebanon                     19:20

  4.   108  Indiana    (  19:11  1:35:52   0:50)
=========================
  1      4  Sarah Hunsley           Lake Central                18:40
  2     16  Raecee Bedke            Manchester                  19:02
  3     23  Megan Slamkowski        Guerin Catholic             19:13
  4     32  Hannah Martin           Fort Wayne Concordia        19:27
  5     33  Sabrina Bippus          Hamilton Southeastern       19:30
  6   ( 35) Lindsey Marriott        Leo                         19:35
  7   ( 37) Rachel Brougher         Columbus North              19:43
  8   ( 38) Madison Disteirath      Homestead                   19:43
  9   ( 39) Faith Baer              Pendleton Heights           19:50
 10   ( 40) Allison Lampert         Pike                        19:54