Mid East


MID EAST CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
NOVEMBER 18, 2017 @ INDIAN RIPPLE PARK KETTERING, OH

Place TmPl No. Name School State Boys Pace
1 1 1681 Dustin Horter Lakota East Ohio 15:51 5:07
2 2 1685 Shuaib Aljabaly Coldwater Michigan 16:00 5:09
3 3 1693 Drew Wenger Lakeland Michigan 16:02 5:10
4 4 1672 Zach Applegate Bowling Green Ohio 16:03 5:11
5 5 1648 Matthew Richtman Kaneland Illinois 16:03 5:11
6 6 1684 Abdi Ahmed Forest Hills Northern Michigan 16:03 5:11
7 7 1649 Jacob Gebhardt Sterling Illinois 16:13 5:14
8 8 1660 Jakob Kintzele Chesterton Indiana 16:18 5:15
9 9 1692 CarLee Stimpfel Cass City Michigan 16:24 5:17
10 10 1664 Connor Goetz Ft. Wayne Carroll Indiana 16:27 5:18
11 11 1673 Nate Kawalec Chardon Ohio 16:27 5:18
12 12 1674 Nate Cousino Whitmer Ohio 16:27 5:18
13 13 1671 Alec Fleming Lowell Indiana 16:28 5:19
14 14 1675 Joe Spitzer Versailles Ohio 16:28 5:19
15 15 1686 Dayton Brown Rockford Michigan 16:32 5:20
16 16 1662 William Persin McCutcheon Indiana 16:32 5:20
17 17 1676 Cameron Stark Liberty Center Ohio 16:32 5:20
18 18 1653 Matt Blanco Oswego East Illinois 16:35 5:21
19 19 1650 Spencer Smith Rock Island Alleman Illinois 16:37 5:21
20 20 1661 Richmond Stoltzfus Westview Indiana 16:38 5:22
21 21 1678 Jack Good Hudson Ohio 16:39 5:22
22 22 1667 Noah Hufnagel Heritage Hills Indiana 16:40 5:23
23 23 1654 Stephen Poorten Sycamore Illinois 16:42 5:23
24 24 1690 Reid Parsons Comstock Park Michigan 16:45 5:24
25 1677 Peter Dauenhauer St. Xavier Ohio 16:48 5:25
26 25 1689 Landon Melling Hanover-Horton Michigan 16:49 5:25
27 26 1663 Ian Hunter Indianapolis N. Central Indiana 16:50 5:26
28 1668 Michael Crook Southport Indiana 16:52 5:26
29 1694 Fraser Wilson Kent City Michigan 16:52 5:26
30 27 1651 Omar Paramo Plainfield North Illinois 16:55 5:27
31 1665 Evan Sorensen Evansville Central Indiana 16:57 5:28
32 1687 Chris Davis Fowlerville Michigan 16:58 5:28
33 1691 Austin Remick Rochester Michigan 16:59 5:29
34 28 1655 Brandon Nelson Oswego Illinois 17:00 5:29
35 1683 Karl Grossman Dayton Carroll Ohio 17:03 5:30
36 1652 Mathew Vietzen Oak Park River Forest Illinois 17:06 5:31
37 1666 Isaiah Robyne West Lafayette Indiana 17:06 5:31
38 1695 Michael Zedan New Baltimore Anchor Bay Michigan 17:10 5:32
39 1670 Adam Babillis Evansville Mater Dei Indiana 17:10 5:32
40 1679 Abel Nijakowski Mason Ohio 17:15 5:34
41 1669 Leo Simpson Tell City Indiana 17:15 5:34
42 1657 Mitchell Bradford Oswego Illinois 17:21 5:36
43 1682 Max Pettit Greenon Ohio 17:21 5:36
44 1658 Evan Eckles Palatine Illinois 17:37 5:41
45 1659 Daniel Cervantes Lindblom M&S Academy Illinois 17:42 5:42
46 1688 Dillan Haviland St. Johns Michigan 17:48 5:45
47 1680 Noah Richmond Fairfield Leesburg Ohio 17:55 5:47
48 1656 Joe Fioresi Oswego Illinois 18:03 5:49

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    35  Michigan   (  16:13  1:21:01   0:32)
=========================
  1      2  Shuaib Aljabaly         Coldwater                   16:00
  2      3  Drew Wenger             Lakeland                    16:02
  3      6  Abdi Ahmed              Forest Hills Northern       16:03
  4      9  CarLee Stimpfel         Cass City                   16:24
  5     15  Dayton Brown            Rockford                    16:32
  6   ( 24) Reid Parsons            Comstock Park               16:45
  7   ( 26) Landon Melling          Hanover-Horton              16:49
  8   ( 29) Fraser Wilson           Kent City                   16:52
  9   ( 32) Chris Davis             Fowlerville                 16:58
 10   ( 33) Austin Remick           Rochester                   16:59

  2.    42  Ohio       (  16:16  1:21:16   0:37)
=========================
  1      1  Dustin Horter           Lakota East                 15:51
  2      4  Zach Applegate          Bowling Green               16:03
  3     11  Nate Kawalec            Chardon                     16:27
  4     12  Nate Cousino            Whitmer                     16:27
  5     14  Joe Spitzer             Versailles                  16:28
  6   ( 17) Cameron Stark           Liberty Center              16:32
  7   ( 21) Jack Good               Hudson                      16:39
  8   ( 25) Peter Dauenhauer        St. Xavier                  16:48
  9   ( 35) Karl Grossman           Dayton Carroll              17:03
 10   ( 38) Abel Nijakowski         Mason                       17:15

  3.    67  Indiana    (  16:29  1:22:23   0:20)
=========================
  1      8  Jakob Kintzele          Chesterton                  16:18
  2     10  Connor Goetz            Ft. Wayne Carroll           16:27
  3     13  Alec Fleming            Lowell                      16:28
  4     16  William Persin          McCutcheon                  16:32
  5     20  Richmond Stoltzfus      Westview                    16:38
  6   ( 22) Noah Hufnagel           Heritage Hills              16:40
  7   ( 27) Ian Hunter              Indianapolis N. Central     16:50
  8   ( 28) Michael Crook           Southport                   16:52
  9   ( 31) Evan Sorensen           Evansville Central          16:57
 10   ( 37) Isaiah Robyne           West Lafayette              17:06

  4.    72  Illinois   (  16:26  1:22:10   0:39)
=========================
  1      5  Matthew Richtman        Kaneland                    16:03
  2      7  Jacob Gebhardt          Sterling                    16:13
  3     18  Matt Blanco             Oswego East                 16:35
  4     19  Spencer Smith           Rock Island Alleman         16:37
  5     23  Stephen Poorten         Sycamore                    16:42
  6   ( 30) Omar Paramo             Plainfield North            16:55
  7   ( 34) Brandon Nelson          Oswego                      17:00
  8   ( 36) Mathew Vietzen          Oak Park River Forest       17:06
  9   ( 39) Mitchell Bradford       Oswego                      17:21
 10   ( 40) Evan Eckles             Palatine                    17:37