Mid East Cross Country Championships
Indian Riffle Park
Novermber 19, 2016 RACE: HS BOYS

Place TmPl No. Name School State Boys Pace
1 1 85 Noah Jacobs Corunna High Michigan 15:40.5 5:03
2 2 86 Riad Rababeh Dearborn High Michigan 15:41.0 5:04
3 3 87 Matt Schram Rochester Adams Michigan 15:54.1 5:08
4 4 72 Parker Jones Pendleton Heights Indiana 15:58.5 5:09
5 5 90 David Mitter Jr. Howell Michigan 16:00.9 5:10
6 6 52 Jaime Marcos Von Steuben Illinois 16:01.2 5:10
7 7 91 Christian Hubaker Grand Ledge Michigan 16:02.4 5:11
8 8 61 Bailey McIntire South Adams Indiana 16:04.1 5:11
9 9 77 Tyler Polman Independence Ohio 16:05.8 5:12
10 10 58 Dylan Zangri Oswego East Illinois 16:07.7 5:12
11 11 89 Lewis Tate Paw Paw Michigan 16:08.4 5:12
12 12 95 Steven Stine Fraser Michigan 16:08.5 5:13
13 13 62 Noah Steffen Fort Wayne Concordia Indiana 16:08.7 5:13
14 14 64 Hunter Boyer Lowell Indiana 16:14.5 5:14
15 15 84 Mike Laughlin Dayton Carroll Ohio 16:15.6 5:15
16 16 65 Carter Meyer Fort Wayne Carroll Indiana 16:16.0 5:15
17 17 63 Aaron Bennett Westfield Indiana 16:17.6 5:15
18 18 76 Conner Delahanty Lake Local Ohio 16:18.1 5:16
19 92 Evan Goodell St. Louis Michigan 16:19.8 5:16
20 19 73 Matt Bull Mentor Ohio 16:20.3 5:16
21 20 69 Dawson Winters Fort Wayne Carroll Indiana 16:20.6 5:16
22 67 Bryon Berg Michigan City Indiana 16:20.9 5:17
23 21 75 Ben Ewert Beavercreek Ohio 16:21.6 5:17
24 22 53 Evan Mitchell Lincoln-Way West Illinois 16:24.1 5:18
25 88 Brian Njuguma Bridgman Michigan 16:26.5 5:18
26 70 Marcus Graham Perry Central Indiana 16:27.2 5:19
27 68 Rhys Grealish Avon Indiana 16:27.8 5:19
28 23 78 Cole Lovett Carrollton Ohio 16:32.7 5:20
29 66 Brady Harless Brebeuf Indiana 16:33.6 5:21
30 24 49 Thomas Chavez Naperville Central Illinois 16:35.8 5:21
31 25 79 Zach Frasenko Louisville Ohio 16:36.0 5:21
32 26 55 Mateo Nunez Riverside Brookfield Illinois 16:36.8 5:22
33 94 Brayden Huddleston Benzie Central Michigan 16:39.8 5:23
34 96 Jacob Ferguson Davison Michigan 16:42.2 5:23
35 27 57 Martin Skucas Carl Sandburg Illinois 16:43.9 5:24
36 93 Zachary Pettinga Saugatuck Michigan 16:45.2 5:24
37 83 Blake Roberts Hudson Ohio 16:45.2 5:24
38 71 Cameron Stephens Silver Creek Indiana 16:52.0 5:27
39 28 50 Jacob Gillum Metamora Township Illinois 16:57.3 5:28
40 81 Jacob Bishop Martins Ferry Ohio 16:59.7 5:29
41 51 Brian Kuehl Geneva Illinois 17:02.1 5:30
42 80 Yousef Elkurd Woodridge Ohio 17:08.6 5:32
43 82 Chris Reischel St. Xavier Ohio 17:14.0 5:34
44 74 Seth Gard Eaton Ohio 17:36.0 5:41
45 54 Ethan Morrow Mercer County Illinois 17:57.6 5:48

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    18  Michigan   (  15:53  1:19:21   0:22)
=========================
  1      1  Noah Jacobs             Corunna High                15:41
  2      2  Riad Rababeh            Dearborn High               15:41
  3      3  Matt Schram             Rochester Adams             15:55
  4      5  David Mitter Jr.        Howell                      16:01
  5      7  Christian Hubaker       Grand Ledge                 16:03
  6   ( 11) Lewis Tate              Paw Paw                     16:09
  7   ( 12) Steven Stine            Fraser                      16:09
  8   ( 19) Evan Goodell            St. Louis                   16:20
  9   ( 25) Brian Njuguma           Bridgman                    16:27
 10   ( 32) Brayden Huddleston      Benzie Central              16:40

  2.    55  Indiana    (  16:09  1:20:44   0:17)
=========================
  1      4  Parker Jones            Pendleton Heights           15:59
  2      8  Bailey McIntire         South Adams                 16:05
  3     13  Noah Steffen            Fort Wayne Concordia        16:09
  4     14  Hunter Boyer            Lowell                      16:15
  5     16  Carter Meyer            Fort Wayne Carroll          16:16
  6   ( 17) Aaron Bennett           Westfield                   16:18
  7   ( 21) Dawson Winters          Fort Wayne Carroll          16:21
  8   ( 22) Bryon Berg              Michigan City               16:21
  9   ( 26) Marcus Graham           Perry Central               16:28
 10   ( 27) Rhys Grealish           Avon                        16:28

  3.    85  Ohio       (  16:17  1:21:24   0:16)
=========================
  1      9  Tyler Polman            Independence                16:06
  2     15  Mike Laughlin           Dayton Carroll              16:16
  3     18  Conner Delahanty        Lake Local                  16:19
  4     20  Matt Bull               Mentor                      16:21
  5     23  Ben Ewert               Beavercreek                 16:22
  6   ( 28) Cole Lovett             Carrollton                  16:33
  7   ( 30) Zach Frasenko           Louisville                  16:36
  8   ( 34) Blake Roberts           Hudson                      16:46
  9   ( 36) Jacob Bishop            Martins Ferry               17:00
 10   ( 38) Yousef Elkurd           Woodridge                   17:09

  4.   100  Illinois   (  16:22  1:21:48   0:35)
=========================
  1      6  Jaime Marcos            Von Steuben                 16:02
  2     10  Dylan Zangri            Oswego East                 16:08
  3     24  Evan Mitchell           Lincoln-Way West            16:25
  4     29  Thomas Chavez           Naperville Central          16:36
  5     31  Mateo Nunez             Riverside Brookfield        16:37
  6   ( 33) Martin Skucas           Carl Sandburg               16:44
  7   ( 35) Jacob Gillum            Metamora Township           16:58
  8   ( 37) Brian Kuehl             Geneva                      17:03
  9   ( 39) Ethan Morrow            Mercer County               17:58