Neal Charske Firebird Invitational
Indian Ripple Park
October 1, 2016

Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Boysdii Pace
1 1 231 Justin Bland 9 Brookville 17:05 5:31
2 2 244 Spencer Schick 11 Brookville 17:24 5:37
3 3 1040 Dawson Paul 11 Little Miami 17:28 5:38
4 4 1036 Ryan Honkomp 12 Little Miami 17:38 5:41
5 5 394 Jack Dalton 12 Cham. Julienne 17:41 5:42
6 6 242 Jeremy Page 11 Brookville 17:47 5:44
7 7 393 Duncan Burke 12 Cham. Julienne 17:57 5:47
8 8 1369 Kavontae Fuller 10 Middletown 17:57 5:47
9 9 1630 Grant Mellott 11 Wyoming 17:59 5:48
10 10 1636 Jack Schwartz 10 Wyoming 18:01 5:49
11 11 1627 Jack Komrska 12 Wyoming 18:04 5:50
12 12 264 Adrian Hurley 11 Celina 18:14 5:53
13 13 1633 John Nice 9 Wyoming 18:16 5:53
14 14 268 Ethan Ly 9 Celina 18:16 5:54
15 15 1042 Mitch Wehrung 11 Little Miami 18:21 5:55
16 16 269 Hunter Lynch 11 Celina 18:21 5:55
17 17 1033 Tejas Dinesh 11 Little Miami 18:22 5:55
18 18 273 Nathan Robinson 12 Celina 18:25 5:56
19 19 1628 Matt Lautner 12 Wyoming 18:25 5:56
20 20 402 Will Marshall 10 Cham. Julienne 18:29 5:57
21 21 274 Noah Shrock 10 Celina 18:31 5:58
22 22 267 Jacob Klosterman 9 Celina 18:33 5:59
23 23 1321 Logan Carter 10 Miami Valley School 18:37 6:00
24 24 1584 Max Austin 12 Waynesville 18:45 6:03
25 25 4 Michael Duplain 11 Alter 18:50 6:04
26 26 1586 Kyle Boggeln 12 Waynesville 18:50 6:04
27 27 1029 Jacob Anderson 11 Little Miami 18:54 6:06
28 28 851 Andrew Dembicky 11 Lak. West 18:56 6:06
29 29 2 Matthew Buerschen 9 Alter 18:57 6:07
30 30 1031 Philip Bertsch 11 Little Miami 18:57 6:07
31 31 870 Luke Wilson 9 Lak. West 19:00 6:07
32 32 1487 Chase Hiltebrant 11 Revere 19:01 6:08
33 33 404 Trey Myers 9 Cham. Julienne 19:01 6:08
34 34 1041 Lincoln Schmucker 11 Little Miami 19:04 6:09
35 35 19 Brendan Plate 11 Alter 19:05 6:09
36 1038 Shaun Loftin 11 Little Miami 19:10 6:11
37 36 232 Tommy Dafler 9 Brookville 19:13 6:12
38 37 14 Samuel Sam Layman 11 Alter 19:15 6:12
39 38 6 Sam Fehringer 12 Alter 19:19 6:14
40 39 1485 Karl Godard 10 Revere 19:21 6:14
41 40 270 Ryan McDonough 10 Celina 19:25 6:16
42 41 1634 Josh Parker 9 Wyoming 19:26 6:16
43 42 1367 Jarek Bargeron 11 Middletown 19:28 6:17
44 43 1368 Dylan Dreckman-Bro 11 Middletown 19:29 6:17
45 263 Ian Darras 12 Celina 19:33 6:18
46 44 408 Joel Seitz 9 Cham. Julienne 19:34 6:19
47 45 1510 Gavin Williams 9 Revere 19:38 6:20
48 46 1588 David Crossgrove 12 Waynesville 19:39 6:20
49 47 400 Matt Keaty 11 Cham. Julienne 19:39 6:20
50 48 1612 Jacob Brewer 11 Wyoming 19:41 6:21
51 49 853 Greg Edwards 9 Lak. West 19:41 6:21
52 50 1493 Jack Krew 10 Revere 19:45 6:22
53 51 23 Andrew Volk 12 Alter 19:46 6:22
54 52 397 Andrew Hartley 12 Cham. Julienne 19:46 6:22
55 53 1561 John LaBar 9 Sum. Co. Day 19:50 6:24
56 1615 Wyatt Curtis 11 Wyoming 19:52 6:24
57 54 1492 Dylan Kostar 10 Revere 19:54 6:25
58 55 863 Kenny Minton 10 Lak. West 19:56 6:26
59 56 1371 Blade McCormick 10 Middletown 20:00 6:27
60 57 869 Ross Tripp 12 Lak. West 20:00 6:27
61 403 Thomas McGraw 11 Cham. Julienne 20:01 6:27
62 58 1479 Jack Bollinger 11 Revere 20:02 6:28
63 59 868 Zack Smith 12 Lak. West 20:02 6:28
64 60 237 Ethan Landis 9 Brookville 20:02 6:28
65 61 1565 Grayson Ruehlmann 10 Sum. Co. Day 20:05 6:29
66 62 1592 Derek Phillips 10 Waynesville 20:11 6:30
67 272 John Robinson 9 Celina 20:11 6:30
68 262 Braydon Adams 9 Celina 20:11 6:31
69 63 239 Luke Middlestette 10 Brookville 20:12 6:31
70 64 11 Michael Johnston 9 Alter 20:15 6:32
71 65 1080 Scott Coppock 10 Waynesville 20:17 6:33
72 66 855 Haakon Fredriksen 12 Lak. West 20:19 6:33
73 1032 Dhruv Dinesh 9 Little Miami 20:19 6:33
74 67 1370 Mason Gardner 9 Middletown 20:20 6:33
75 850 Jake DeBolt 10 Lak. West 20:23 6:34
76 847 Oliver Allen 9 Lak. West 20:29 6:36
77 1618 Wyatt Elsass 10 Wyoming 20:31 6:37
78 396 Sean Gideon 9 Cham. Julienne 20:32 6:37
79 68 1480 Mark Bucciere 10 Revere 20:35 6:38
80 1030 Drew Berg 9 Little Miami 20:36 6:39
81 1624 Derek Heidotting 12 Wyoming 20:41 6:40
82 69 233 Joel Fye 9 Brookville 20:48 6:43
83 70 1563 Hudson Nuss 10 Sum. Co. Day 20:50 6:43
84 71 1568 Filippo Tossolini 10 Sum. Co. Day 20:53 6:44
85 1500 Ramon Pardo 11 Revere 20:54 6:44
86 410 Jimmy Wittman 12 Cham. Julienne 20:59 6:46
87 1502 Jacob Roose 9 Revere 21:10 6:49
88 72 544 Noah Lingerfelt 9 Fairborn 21:11 6:50
89 73 1329 Maxwell Zawatsky 11 Miami Valley School 21:12 6:50
90 866 Aaron Schumacher 10 Lak. West 21:16 6:51
91 74 1550 Dane Barker 10 Sum. Co. Day 21:26 6:55
92 75 1554 Charlie Crowther 9 Sum. Co. Day 21:27 6:55
93 76 1373 Jermaine Richards 10 Middletown 21:44 7:00
94 77 543 Trevor Landon 10 Fairborn 21:56 7:04
95 78 545 Peyton Robinson 10 Fairborn 21:57 7:05
96 79 541 Isaiah Hyatt 9 Fairborn 22:11 7:09
97 80 1323 Jordan Hunter 11 Miami Valley School 22:12 7:10
98 81 1591 Ian Parry 12 Waynesville 22:36 7:17
99 82 1590 Cian McGuire 10 Waynesville 22:49 7:22
100 83 1327 Harish Sekhar 12 Miami Valley School 23:20 7:31
101 84 1551 Colton Biggs 10 Sum. Co. Day 23:21 7:32
102 85 1326 Cyril Robinette 11 Miami Valley School 24:06 7:46
103 86 1366 Zach Banks 11 Middletown 24:24 7:52
104 619 Michael Breslin 9 Fairmont 24:30 7:54
105 87 1320 Bijan Arasteh 11 Miami Valley School 24:55 8:02
106 88 1328 David Smalley 9 Miami Valley School 25:55 8:21
107 1566 Beckett Schiaparelli 10 Sum. Co. Day 26:26 8:31
108 89 542 Carsten Kurtz 9 Fairborn 26:32 8:33
109 1552 Patrick Bissmeyer 10 Sum. Co. Day 26:38 8:35
110 1555 Liam Davis 12 Sum. Co. Day 27:31 8:52
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    62  Wyoming                   (  18:09  1:30:45   0:26)
========================================
  1      9  Grant Mellott           11    17:59
  2     10  Jack Schwartz           10    18:01
  3     11  Jack Komrska            12    18:04
  4     13  John Nice               9     18:16
  5     19  Matt Lautner            12    18:25
  6   ( 41) Josh Parker             9     19:26
  7   ( 48) Jacob Brewer            11    19:41

  2.    66  Little Miami              (  18:09  1:30:43   1:26)
========================================
  1      3  Dawson Paul             11    17:28
  2      4  Ryan Honkomp            12    17:38
  3     15  Mitch Wehrung           11    18:21
  4     17  Tejas Dinesh            11    18:22
  5     27  Jacob Anderson          11    18:54
  6   ( 30) Philip Bertsch          11    18:57
  7   ( 34) Lincoln Schmucker       11    19:04

  3.    81  Celina                    (  18:22  1:31:47   0:17)
========================================
  1     12  Adrian Hurley           11    18:14
  2     14  Ethan Ly                9     18:16
  3     16  Hunter Lynch            11    18:21
  4     18  Nathan Robinson         12    18:25
  5     21  Noah Shrock             10    18:31
  6   ( 22) Jacob Klosterman        9     18:33
  7   ( 40) Ryan McDonough          10    19:25

  4.   105  Brookville                (  18:19  1:31:31   2:57)
========================================
  1      1  Justin Bland            9     17:05
  2      2  Spencer Schick          11    17:24
  3      6  Jeremy Page             11    17:47
  4     36  Tommy Dafler            9     19:13
  5     60  Ethan Landis            9     20:02
  6   ( 63) Luke Middlestette       10    20:12
  7   ( 69) Joel Fye                9     20:48

  5.   109  Cham. Julienne            (  18:33  1:32:42   1:53)
========================================
  1      5  Jack Dalton             12    17:41
  2      7  Duncan Burke            12    17:57
  3     20  Will Marshall           10    18:29
  4     33  Trey Myers              9     19:01
  5     44  Joel Seitz              9     19:34
  6   ( 47) Matt Keaty              11    19:39
  7   ( 52) Andrew Hartley          12    19:46

  6.   164  Alter                     (  19:06  1:35:26   0:29)
========================================
  1     25  Michael Duplain         11    18:50
  2     29  Matthew Buerschen       9     18:57
  3     35  Brendan Plate           11    19:05
  4     37  Samuel Sam Layman       11    19:15
  5     38  Sam Fehringer           12    19:19
  6   ( 51) Andrew Volk             12    19:46
  7   ( 64) Michael Johnston        9     20:15

  7.   216  Middletown                (  19:27  1:37:14   2:23)
========================================
  1      8  Kavontae Fuller         10    17:57
  2     42  Jarek Bargeron          11    19:28
  3     43  Dylan Dreckman-Bro      11    19:29
  4     56  Blade McCormick         10    20:00
  5     67  Mason Gardner           9     20:20
  6   ( 76) Jermaine Richards       10    21:44
  7   ( 86) Zach Banks              11    24:24

  8.   220  Revere                    (  19:32  1:37:39   0:53)
========================================
  1     32  Chase Hiltebrant        11    19:01
  2     39  Karl Godard             10    19:21
  3     45  Gavin Williams          9     19:38
  4     50  Jack Krew               10    19:45
  5     54  Dylan Kostar            10    19:54
  6   ( 58) Jack Bollinger          11    20:02
  7   ( 68) Mark Bucciere           10    20:35

  9.   220  Lak. West                 (  19:31  1:37:33   1:04)
========================================
  1     28  Andrew Dembicky         11    18:56
  2     31  Luke Wilson             9     19:00
  3     49  Greg Edwards            9     19:41
  4     55  Kenny Minton            10    19:56
  5     57  Ross Tripp              12    20:00
  6   ( 59) Zack Smith              12    20:02
  7   ( 66) Haakon Fredriksen       12    20:19

 10.   223  Waynesville               (  19:33  1:37:42   1:32)
========================================
  1     24  Max Austin              12    18:45
  2     26  Kyle Boggeln            12    18:50
  3     46  David Crossgrove        12    19:39
  4     62  Derek Phillips          10    20:11
  5     65  Scott Coppock           10    20:17
  6   ( 81) Ian Parry               12    22:36
  7   ( 82) Cian McGuire            10    22:49

 11.   329  Sum. Co. Day              (  20:37  1:43:04   1:36)
========================================
  1     53  John LaBar              9     19:50
  2     61  Grayson Ruehlmann       10    20:05
  3     70  Hudson Nuss             10    20:50
  4     71  Filippo Tossolini       10    20:53
  5     74  Dane Barker             10    21:26
  6   ( 75) Charlie Crowther        9     21:27
  7   ( 84) Colton Biggs            10    23:21

 12.   344  Miami Valley School       (  21:54  1:49:27   5:29)
========================================
  1     23  Logan Carter            10    18:37
  2     73  Maxwell Zawatsky        11    21:12
  3     80  Jordan Hunter           11    22:12
  4     83  Harish Sekhar           12    23:20
  5     85  Cyril Robinette         11    24:06
  6   ( 87) Bijan Arasteh           11    24:55
  7   ( 88) David Smalley           9     25:55

 13.   395  Fairborn                  (  22:46  1:53:47   5:21)
========================================
  1     72  Noah Lingerfelt         9     21:11
  2     77  Trevor Landon           10    21:56
  3     78  Peyton Robinson         10    21:57
  4     79  Isaiah Hyatt            9     22:11
  5     89  Carsten Kurtz           9     26:32