2016 CROSS COUNTY CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
COVINGTON FRATERNAL OF EAGLES FARM COVINGTON, OH


Place TmPl Name Yr School Jhgirls Pace
1 1 Skipp Miller 8 Bradford 12:16 6:08
2 2 Austy Miller 7 Bradford 12:19 6:10
3 3 Marisa Savini 7 Miami East 12:47 6:24
4 4 Molly Skinner 8 National Trail 13:10 6:35
5 5 Aidan O'Brien 8 Arcanum-Butler 13:26 6:43
6 6 Hailey Unger 7 Arcanum-Butler 13:29 6:45
7 7 Kiley Davie 7 Miami East 13:30 6:45
8 8 Lauren Sargeant 8 National Trail 13:40 6:50
9 9 Alexis Barhorst 7 Bradford 13:50 6:55
10 Reagan Warner 8 Franklin Monroe 13:56 6:58
11 10 Ileyona Stone 7 National Trail 13:58 6:59
12 11 Cierra Rosinski 7 Ansonia 14:01 7:01
13 12 Isabella Mills 7 Twin Valley So. 14:03 7:02
14 13 Olivia Daugherty 8 Bradford 14:06 7:03
15 Maria Petry 7 Tri-Village 14:08 7:04
16 14 Lydia Shannon 7 Arcanum-Butler 14:10 7:05
17 15 Paige Kowarsch 8 National Trail 14:12 7:06
18 16 Kyleigh Kirby 7 Miami East 14:12 7:06
19 17 Halle Osborne 8 National Trail 14:17 7:09
20 18 Breena Hall 8 Ansonia 14:19 7:10
21 19 Mariah Troutwine 8 Ansonia 14:20 7:10
22 20 Allie Garman 8 Covington 14:24 7:12
23 21 Annie Richters 8 Miami East 14:33 7:17
24 Mackenzie Knupp 8 Newton Local 14:38 7:19
25 22 Kenzie Painter 7 Bradford 14:40 7:20
26 Rylie Resides 8 Newton Local 14:42 7:21
27 Jaden Stine 8 Newton Local 14:42 7:21
28 23 Makiah Newport 7 Twin Valley So. 14:49 7:25
29 24 Emma Canan 8 Bradford 14:54 7:27
30 25 Brooke Calhoun 7 Tri-County North 14:54 7:27
31 26 Kassie Weyant 8 Ansonia 15:01 7:31
32 27 Abby Utsinger 8 Twin Valley So. 15:10 7:35
33 28 Paige Lee 7 National Trail 15:17 7:39
34 Abbey Myers 8 Franklin Monroe 15:23 7:42
35 29 Melanie Kutter 7 Arcanum-Butler 15:24 7:42
36 30 Jenna Garden 8 National Trail 15:25 7:43
37 Madison Spaeth 8 Bethel 15:27 7:44
38 31 Madison Flory 8 Tri-County North 15:38 7:49
39 Lauren Murphy 8 National Trail 15:39 7:50
40 32 Hailie-Jo Taxis 8 Covington 15:41 7:51
41 33 Abigail Smeltzer 8 Tri-County North 15:47 7:54
42 34 Carissa Vombaur 8 Covington 15:49 7:55
43 35 Peyton Garbig 7 Arcanum-Butler 15:58 7:59
44 36 Cyrena McAdams 8 Miami East 15:59 8:00
45 37 Joie Hilt 8 Tri-County North 16:02 8:01
46 38 Riley Ignaffo 7 Arcanum-Butler 16:20 8:10
47 39 Abby McGuire 7 Twin Valley So. 16:24 8:12
48 40 Lindsey Koenig 7 Tri-County North 16:26 8:13
49 41 Ashlyn Plessinger 8 Bradford 16:29 8:15
50 Cassie Mead 8 Bradford 16:32 8:16
51 42 Haley Horne 7 Miami East 16:41 8:21
52 43 Abbie Garner 7 Tri-County North 16:52 8:26
53 44 Pearle Rollyson 7 Twin Valley So. 16:59 8:30
54 Delanee Gray 7 Tri-Village 17:04 8:32
55 Riley Canan 7 Bradford 17:25 8:43
56 45 Maggie Weiss 8 Arcanum-Butler 17:33 8:47
57 46 Kylee Davis 7 Covington 17:56 8:58
58 Emma Perry 7 Tri-Village 17:57 8:59
59 47 Chelsea Poling 8 Covington 18:36 9:18
60 48 Ava Kammer 8 Ansonia 19:07 9:34
61 49 Sydney Hogue 7 Covington 21:43 10:52

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    47  Bradford                  (  13:27  1:07:11   2:24)
========================================
  1      1  Skipp Miller            8     12:16
  2      2  Austy Miller            7     12:19
  3      9  Alexis Barhorst         7     13:50
  4     13  Olivia Daugherty        8     14:06
  5     22  Kenzie Painter          7     14:40
  6   ( 24) Emma Canan              8     14:54
  7   ( 41) Ashlyn Plessinger       8     16:29

  2.    54  National Trail            (  13:52  1:09:17   1:07)
========================================
  1      4  Molly Skinner           8     13:10
  2      8  Lauren Sargeant         8     13:40
  3     10  Ileyona Stone           7     13:58
  4     15  Paige Kowarsch          8     14:12
  5     17  Halle Osborne           8     14:17
  6   ( 28) Paige Lee               7     15:17
  7   ( 30) Jenna Garden            8     15:25

  3.    83  Miami East                (  14:13  1:11:01   3:12)
========================================
  1      3  Marisa Savini           7     12:47
  2      7  Kiley Davie             7     13:30
  3     16  Kyleigh Kirby           7     14:12
  4     21  Annie Richters          8     14:33
  5     36  Cyrena McAdams          8     15:59
  6   ( 42) Haley Horne             7     16:41

  4.    89  Arcanum-Butler            (  14:30  1:12:27   2:32)
========================================
  1      5  Aidan O'Brien           8     13:26
  2      6  Hailey Unger            7     13:29
  3     14  Lydia Shannon           7     14:10
  4     29  Melanie Kutter          7     15:24
  5     35  Peyton Garbig           7     15:58
  6   ( 38) Riley Ignaffo           7     16:20
  7   ( 45) Maggie Weiss            8     17:33

  5.   122  Ansonia                   (  15:22  1:16:48   5:06)
========================================
  1     11  Cierra Rosinski         7     14:01
  2     18  Breena Hall             8     14:19
  3     19  Mariah Troutwine        8     14:20
  4     26  Kassie Weyant           8     15:01
  5     48  Ava Kammer              8     19:07

  6.   145  Twin Valley So.           (  15:29  1:17:25   2:56)
========================================
  1     12  Isabella Mills          7     14:03
  2     23  Makiah Newport          7     14:49
  3     27  Abby Utsinger           8     15:10
  4     39  Abby McGuire            7     16:24
  5     44  Pearle Rollyson         7     16:59

  7.   166  Tri-County North          (  15:46  1:18:47   1:32)
========================================
  1     25  Brooke Calhoun          7     14:54
  2     31  Madison Flory           8     15:38
  3     33  Abigail Smeltzer        8     15:47
  4     37  Joie Hilt               8     16:02
  5     40  Lindsey Koenig          7     16:26
  6   ( 43) Abbie Garner            7     16:52

  8.   179  Covington                 (  16:30  1:22:26   4:12)
========================================
  1     20  Allie Garman            8     14:24
  2     32  Hailie-Jo Taxis         8     15:41
  3     34  Carissa Vombaur         8     15:49
  4     46  Kylee Davis             7     17:56
  5     47  Chelsea Poling          8     18:36
  6   ( 49) Sydney Hogue            7     21:43