2016 CROSS COUNTY CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
COVINGTON FRATERNAL OF EAGLES FARM COVINGTON, OH


Place TmPl Name Yr School Jhboys Pace
1 1 Cameron Harrison 8 National Trail 11:01 5:31
2 2 Caleb VanWinkle 8 National Trail 11:24 5:42
3 3 Ben Hoover 7 Newton Local 11:25 5:43
4 Tyler Wright 8 Twin Valley So. 11:48 5:54
5 4 Matthew Holzapfel 8 Tri-Village 11:50 5:55
6 5 Bennett Welborn 8 Covington 12:03 6:02
7 6 Garrett LeMaster 8 Miami East 12:07 6:04
8 7 Daniel Davis 8 Miami East 12:14 6:07
9 Kaleb Roberts 8 Bethel 12:15 6:08
10 8 Alex Allen 7 National Trail 12:19 6:10
11 9 Jarrett Winner 8 Miami East 12:28 6:14
12 10 Landen Kreusch 8 Arcanum-Butler 12:29 6:15
13 11 Owen Boehringer 7 Covington 12:30 6:15
14 12 Jacob Moore 8 Newton Local 12:30 6:15
15 13 Brendan Hosler 8 Franklin Monroe 12:41 6:21
16 14 Max Shore 7 Miami East 12:47 6:24
17 15 Adam Bensman 8 Miami East 12:48 6:24
18 16 Colton Flanary 8 Newton Local 12:55 6:28
19 17 Alix Stevens 8 National Trail 12:56 6:28
20 Trent Schweikhardt 7 Bethel 12:56 6:28
21 Jon Stewart 8 Twin Valley So. 12:59 6:30
22 18 Zach Sandlin 8 National Trail 13:03 6:32
23 19 Ethan Murphy 7 National Trail 13:06 6:33
24 20 Nathaniel Davis 8 Franklin Monroe 13:09 6:35
25 21 Tyler Pfahler 7 Arcanum-Butler 13:14 6:37
26 22 David Davis 7 Miami East 13:14 6:37
27 Andrew Thornhill 7 Ansonia 13:15 6:38
28 23 Carter Maxson 7 Covington 13:16 6:38
29 24 Dakota Timmons 8 Tri-County North 13:24 6:42
30 25 Ryan Lee 7 Tri-Village 13:27 6:44
31 26 Isaac Shellabarger 8 Franklin Monroe 13:28 6:44
32 27 Chase Reed 7 Tri-County North 13:29 6:45
33 28 Curtis Grubbs 8 Tri-County North 13:32 6:46
34 Colby Manning 8 Mississinawa Valley 13:37 6:49
35 29 Dan Albright 7 Arcanum-Butler 13:38 6:49
36 30 Ashton Etherington 7 Arcanum-Butler 13:40 6:50
37 Ethan Saunders 8 Bradford 13:40 6:50
38 31 Ian Baker 7 Arcanum-Butler 13:41 6:51
39 32 Noah Smith 8 Arcanum-Butler 13:41 6:51
40 33 Luke Brinksneader 7 Arcanum-Butler 13:43 6:52
41 34 Grant Humphrey 8 Covington 13:44 6:52
42 Roman Dircksen 8 Mississinawa Valley 13:48 6:54
43 35 Owen Via 8 Newton Local 13:48 6:54
44 36 Gavin Fraley 7 Covington 13:49 6:55
45 Jenson Whittaker 7 Arcanum-Butler 13:49 6:55
46 37 Tyler Alexander 7 Covington 13:50 6:55
47 38 Ayden Rench 7 Covington 13:50 6:55
48 39 Patrick Hoch 7 Tri-Village 13:51 6:56
49 40 Ethan Fee 8 Franklin Monroe 14:00 7:00
50 41 Dylan Brumbaugh 7 Franklin Monroe 14:11 7:06
51 42 Jeffrey Hurley 8 Franklin Monroe 14:18 7:09
52 43 Adam Wilson 8 Franklin Monroe 14:23 7:12
53 44 Clint Shellenbarge 7 Newton Local 14:33 7:17
54 Owen Rawson 7 Covington 14:34 7:17
55 Garret Fraley 7 Covington 14:41 7:21
56 Ezekiel Wright 7 Arcanum-Butler 14:47 7:24
57 Brenden King 8 Mississinawa Valley 14:49 7:25
58 Jacob Dircksen 7 Mississinawa Valley 14:50 7:25
59 45 Cam Richter 8 Miami East 14:52 7:26
60 Bryce Smith 8 Covington 15:00 7:30
61 Mitchell Schmitmeyer 7 Franklin Monroe 15:07 7:34
62 Ethan Ott 7 Miami East 15:18 7:39
63 46 Tristan Stanhope 8 Newton Local 15:23 7:42
64 Clay Loxley 8 Arcanum-Butler 15:27 7:44
65 Hunter Mills 7 Franklin Monroe 15:27 7:44
66 47 Walker McPeck 7 Tri-County North 15:30 7:45
67 Dylan Tucker 8 Franklin Monroe 15:35 7:48
68 Andrew Rose 8 Covington 15:35 7:48
69 Clay Eikenberry 8 Franklin Monroe 15:45 7:53
70 Dean Sease 8 Franklin Monroe 15:47 7:54
71 Avery Rench 8 Covington 15:47 7:54
72 48 Ryan Stephan 7 Tri-Village 15:48 7:54
73 49 Hunter Pahl 7 Tri-County North 15:53 7:57
74 Chad Pitzer 7 Arcanum-Butler 15:57 7:59
75 Clayton Moore 8 Arcanum-Butler 16:09 8:05
76 Izeke Benedict 7 Covington 16:18 8:09
77 Devin Brummitt 7 Covington 16:29 8:15
78 50 Mark Heltsley 7 Tri-County North 16:30 8:15
79 David McCool 8 Covington 16:53 8:27
80 Connor Stachler 8 Ansonia 17:51 8:56
81 Austin Tackett 7 Twin Valley So. 17:54 8:57
82 51 Kamran Stuckey 7 Tri-Village 18:23 9:12
83 52 Luke Vannus 8 Newton Local 18:33 9:17
84 53 Nathan Flack 7 National Trail 21:39 10:50
85 Jayden Luedeke 7 Newton Local 24:11 12:06
86 Ethan Via 7 Newton Local 26:11 13:06

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    46  National Trail            (  12:09  1:00:43   2:02)
========================================
  1      1  Cameron Harrison        8     11:01
  2      2  Caleb VanWinkle         8     11:24
  3      8  Alex Allen              7     12:19
  4     17  Alix Stevens            8     12:56
  5     18  Zach Sandlin            8     13:03
  6   ( 19) Ethan Murphy            7     13:06
  7   ( 53) Nathan Flack            7     21:39

  2.    51  Miami East                (  12:29  1:02:24   0:41)
========================================
  1      6  Garrett LeMaster        8     12:07
  2      7  Daniel Davis            8     12:14
  3      9  Jarrett Winner          8     12:28
  4     14  Max Shore               7     12:47
  5     15  Adam Bensman            8     12:48
  6   ( 22) David Davis             7     13:14
  7   ( 45) Cam Richter             8     14:52

  3.   109  Covington                 (  13:05  1:05:22   1:46)
========================================
  1      5  Bennett Welborn         8     12:03
  2     11  Owen Boehringer         7     12:30
  3     23  Carter Maxson           7     13:16
  4     34  Grant Humphrey          8     13:44
  5     36  Gavin Fraley            7     13:49
  6   ( 37) Tyler Alexander         7     13:50
  7   ( 38) Ayden Rench             7     13:50

  4.   110  Newton Local              (  13:03  1:05:11   3:08)
========================================
  1      3  Ben Hoover              7     11:25
  2     12  Jacob Moore             8     12:30
  3     16  Colton Flanary          8     12:55
  4     35  Owen Via                8     13:48
  5     44  Clint Shellenbarge      7     14:33
  6   ( 46) Tristan Stanhope        8     15:23
  7   ( 52) Luke Vannus             8     18:33

  5.   121  Arcanum-Butler            (  13:21  1:06:42   1:12)
========================================
  1     10  Landen Kreusch          8     12:29
  2     21  Tyler Pfahler           7     13:14
  3     29  Dan Albright            7     13:38
  4     30  Ashton Etherington      7     13:40
  5     31  Ian Baker               7     13:41
  6   ( 32) Noah Smith              8     13:41
  7   ( 33) Luke Brinksneader       7     13:43

  6.   140  Franklin Monroe           (  13:30  1:07:29   1:30)
========================================
  1     13  Brendan Hosler          8     12:41
  2     20  Nathaniel Davis         8     13:09
  3     26  Isaac Shellabarger      8     13:28
  4     40  Ethan Fee               8     14:00
  5     41  Dylan Brumbaugh         7     14:11
  6   ( 42) Jeffrey Hurley          8     14:18
  7   ( 43) Adam Wilson             8     14:23

  7.   167  Tri-Village               (  14:40  1:13:19   6:33)
========================================
  1      4  Matthew Holzapfel       8     11:50
  2     25  Ryan Lee                7     13:27
  3     39  Patrick Hoch            7     13:51
  4     48  Ryan Stephan            7     15:48
  5     51  Kamran Stuckey          7     18:23

  8.   175  Tri-County North          (  14:22  1:11:48   2:29)
========================================
  1     24  Dakota Timmons          8     13:24
  2     27  Chase Reed              7     13:29
  3     28  Curtis Grubbs           8     13:32
  4     47  Walker McPeck           7     15:30
  5     49  Hunter Pahl             7     15:53
  6   ( 50) Mark Heltsley           7     16:30