2016 CROSS COUNTY CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
COVINGTON FRATERNAL OF EAGLES FARM COVINGTON, OH


Place TmPl Name Yr School Hsgirls Pace
1 Karmen Knepp 10 Bradford 19:17 6:13
2 1 Anna Dunn 12 Covington 19:18 6:13
3 2 Lorenza Savini 12 Miami East 19:38 6:20
4 3 Paige Boehringer 10 Covington 19:45 6:22
5 4 Madison Wright 12 Twin Valley So. 20:06 6:29
6 5 Marcy Bradshaw 12 Arcanum 20:10 6:30
7 6 Marie Ewing 12 Miami East 20:18 6:33
8 Macy Flanary 11 Newton Local 20:36 6:39
9 7 Ashlyn Plessinger 10 Covington 20:45 6:41
10 8 Lindsey Yingst 11 Miami East 20:58 6:46
11 9 Megan Wright 12 Twin Valley So. 21:07 6:48
12 10 Kelsey Dysinger 11 Covington 21:11 6:50
13 11 Selene Weaver 9 Franklin Monroe 21:34 6:57
14 12 Audrey Cable 9 Franklin Monroe 21:47 7:02
15 13 Danielle Alexander 11 Covington 21:50 7:02
16 Evan Byrd 10 National Trail 22:16 7:11
17 14 Zoe Utsinger 9 Twin Valley So. 22:23 7:13
18 15 Emma Dammeyer 11 Covington 22:28 7:15
19 16 Mara Wetzel 11 Arcanum 22:30 7:15
20 17 Josie DesAutels 9 Miami East 22:43 7:19
21 18 Olivia Wright 9 Ansonia 22:58 7:24
22 Kaitlyn Balkcom 10 Bethel 23:04 7:26
23 19 Nicole Brocious 10 Franklin Monroe 23:12 7:29
24 20 Katie Werts 11 Ansonia 23:23 7:32
25 21 Lauren Koenig 11 Tri-County North 23:34 7:36
26 22 Skyler Marker 12 Ansonia 23:56 7:43
27 23 Danielle McVey 11 Franklin Monroe 23:56 7:43
28 24 Chelsea Ford 10 Covington 24:01 7:45
29 Alexis Meyer 9 Covington 24:03 7:45
30 Tatum McBride 11 Newton Local 24:28 7:53
31 Lexi Oburn 10 Newton Local 24:31 7:54
32 25 O'Daniel Kayla 9 Arcanum 24:37 7:56
33 26 Cayley Baker 12 Franklin Monroe 24:38 7:57
34 27 Lissa Siler 9 Tri-Village 24:46 7:59
35 JaLynn Byrd 11 National Trail 24:52 8:01
36 28 Rachael Hodge 11 Miami East 24:54 8:02
37 Gemma Miller 9 Bethel 25:09 8:06
38 29 Sydney Vorhis 12 Twin Valley So. 25:23 8:11
39 Allison Angle 12 Covington 25:26 8:12
40 30 Shelby Holzapfel 12 Tri-Village 25:31 8:14
41 31 Stefani Garrett 12 Ansonia 25:45 8:18
42 32 Julia Myers 9 Tri-County North 25:50 8:20
43 33 Becky O'Connor 12 Tri-Village 26:02 8:24
44 Elisa Martinez 10 Bradford 26:18 8:29
45 34 Amber Bergman 11 Ansonia 26:26 8:31
46 35 Taylor Cooper 11 Tri-County North 26:30 8:33
47 36 Hailey Brumley 9 Tri-County North 26:41 8:36
48 37 Paige Blauvelt 9 Miami East 26:45 8:37
49 Casey Thompson 12 National Trail 26:55 8:41
50 38 MacKenzie Stucky 12 Tri-Village 27:02 8:43
51 Sarah Remley 10 Covington 27:06 8:44
52 39 Taylor Hackney 12 Franklin Monroe 27:20 8:49
53 40 Lindsay Owens 12 Tri-County North 27:30 8:52
54 Katie Buehner 11 National Trail 28:10 9:05
55 41 Maddyn McQueen 9 Twin Valley So. 28:18 9:07
56 42 Scout Meyer 12 Franklin Monroe 28:28 9:11
57 43 Abby Bollinger 12 Miami East 28:47 9:17
58 44 Anna Norris 12 Tri-County North 28:55 9:19
59 45 Lana Johnson 11 Arcanum 29:21 9:28
60 Keara Knepshield 9 Franklin Monroe 29:26 9:29
61 Hannah Berry 9 Franklin Monroe 30:28 9:49
62 46 Casey Carrico 10 Mississinawa Valley 30:29 9:50
63 47 Isabella Barga 10 Mississinawa Valley 30:29 9:50
64 48 Caitlyn McCullough 9 Tri-County North 31:00 10:00
65 49 Whitney King 12 Mississinawa Valley 31:22 10:07
66 Olivia Vombaur 10 Covington 31:56 10:18
67 Savannah Travers 9 Covington 32:02 10:19
68 50 Kathryn Combs 11 Tri-Village 32:50 10:35
69 51 Abby Abel 10 Mississinawa Valley 33:21 10:45
70 52 Makennah Hutcheson 12 Arcanum 33:56 10:56
71 53 Gunckel Mekenna 10 Arcanum 35:56 11:35
72 54 Aleesha Gates 10 Ansonia 36:14 11:41
73 55 Millie Widener 11 Ansonia 36:33 11:47
74 56 Lindsay Wright 11 Mississinawa Valley 38:45 12:30
75 57 Piper Phillips 11 Mississinawa Valley 38:46 12:30
76 58 Marlee Hess 12 Arcanum 40:25 13:02

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    34  Covington                 (  20:34  1:42:49   2:32)
========================================
  1      1  Anna Dunn               12    19:18
  2      3  Paige Boehringer        10    19:45
  3      7  Ashlyn Plessinger       10    20:45
  4     10  Kelsey Dysinger         11    21:11
  5     13  Danielle Alexander      11    21:50
  6   ( 15) Emma Dammeyer           11    22:28
  7   ( 24) Chelsea Ford            10    24:01

  2.    61  Miami East                (  21:43  1:48:31   5:16)
========================================
  1      2  Lorenza Savini          12    19:38
  2      6  Marie Ewing             12    20:18
  3      8  Lindsey Yingst          11    20:58
  4     17  Josie DesAutels         9     22:43
  5     28  Rachael Hodge           11    24:54
  6   ( 37) Paige Blauvelt          9     26:45
  7   ( 43) Abby Bollinger          12    28:47

  3.    91  Franklin Monroe           (  23:02  1:55:07   3:04)
========================================
  1     11  Selene Weaver           9     21:34
  2     12  Audrey Cable            9     21:47
  3     19  Nicole Brocious         10    23:12
  4     23  Danielle McVey          11    23:56
  5     26  Cayley Baker            12    24:38
  6   ( 39) Taylor Hackney          12    27:20
  7   ( 42) Scout Meyer             12    28:28

  4.    97  Twin Valley So.           (  23:28  1:57:17   8:12)
========================================
  1      4  Madison Wright          12    20:06
  2      9  Megan Wright            12    21:07
  3     14  Zoe Utsinger            9     22:23
  4     29  Sydney Vorhis           12    25:23
  5     41  Maddyn McQueen          9     28:18

  5.   125  Ansonia                   (  24:30  2:02:28   3:28)
========================================
  1     18  Olivia Wright           9     22:58
  2     20  Katie Werts             11    23:23
  3     22  Skyler Marker           12    23:56
  4     31  Stefani Garrett         12    25:45
  5     34  Amber Bergman           11    26:26
  6   ( 54) Aleesha Gates           10    36:14
  7   ( 55) Millie Widener          11    36:33

  6.   143  Arcanum                   (  26:07  2:10:34  13:46)
========================================
  1      5  Marcy Bradshaw          12    20:10
  2     16  Mara Wetzel             11    22:30
  3     25  O'Daniel Kayla          9     24:37
  4     45  Lana Johnson            11    29:21
  5     52  Makennah Hutcheson      12    33:56
  6   ( 53) Gunckel Mekenna         10    35:56
  7   ( 58) Marlee Hess             12    40:25

  7.   164  Tri-County North          (  26:01  2:10:05   3:56)
========================================
  1     21  Lauren Koenig           11    23:34
  2     32  Julia Myers             9     25:50
  3     35  Taylor Cooper           11    26:30
  4     36  Hailey Brumley          9     26:41
  5     40  Lindsay Owens           12    27:30
  6   ( 44) Anna Norris             12    28:55
  7   ( 48) Caitlyn McCullough      9     31:00

  8.   178  Tri-Village               (  27:15  2:16:11   8:04)
========================================
  1     27  Lissa Siler             9     24:46
  2     30  Shelby Holzapfel        12    25:31
  3     33  Becky O'Connor          12    26:02
  4     38  MacKenzie Stucky        12    27:02
  5     50  Kathryn Combs           11    32:50

  9.   249  Mississinawa Valley       (  32:54  2:44:26   8:16)
========================================
  1     46  Casey Carrico           10    30:29
  2     47  Isabella Barga          10    30:29
  3     49  Whitney King            12    31:22
  4     51  Abby Abel               10    33:21
  5     56  Lindsay Wright          11    38:45
  6   ( 57) Piper Phillips          11    38:46