2016 CROSS COUNTY CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
COVINGTON FRATERNAL OF EAGLES FARM COVINGTON, OH


Place TmPl Name School Hsboys Pace
1 Korry Hamlin Bethel 16:40 5:23
2 1 Gavin Horne Miami East 16:58 5:28
3 2 Cole Good Franklin Monroe 17:06 5:31
4 3 Josh Bishop National Trail 17:20 5:36
5 4 Noah Shook Miami East 17:28 5:38
6 5 Lane Unger National Trail 17:34 5:40
7 6 Tanner Delk Arcanum 17:40 5:42
8 7 Ryan Mollette Newton Local 17:45 5:44
9 8 Travis Hunt National Trail 17:49 5:45
10 9 Justin DeWeese Miami East 17:49 5:45
11 10 Zane Barhorst Covington 17:57 5:47
12 11 Weston Haws National Trail 18:02 5:49
13 12 Luke Mengos Miami East 18:05 5:50
14 13 Zach Gilliland Franklin Monroe 18:07 5:51
15 14 Adam Eyler National Trail 18:08 5:51
16 15 Isaac Stephens Arcanum 18:13 5:53
17 16 John Myers Franklin Monroe 18:15 5:53
18 17 Josh Cook National Trail 18:19 5:55
19 18 Alex Hayes Miami East 18:21 5:55
20 19 Chance Klipstine Arcanum 18:22 5:56
21 20 Tristen Benedict Newton Local 18:29 5:58
22 21 Bailey Hilt Tri-County North 18:32 5:59
23 22 Taton Bertsch Miami East 18:33 5:59
24 23 Peyton Harrison National Trail 18:35 6:00
25 24 Jay Roberts Bradford 18:37 6:00
26 25 Matt Hemmelgarn Twin Valley So. 18:40 6:01
27 26 Hunter Brumbaugh Covington 18:51 6:05
28 27 Jackson Moore Bradford 18:52 6:05
29 28 Keagan Carsey Miami East 19:03 6:09
30 29 Curtis Shellenberge Newton Local 19:03 6:09
31 30 Chris Keener Twin Valley So. 19:05 6:09
32 31 Ross Thayer Franklin Monroe 19:08 6:10
33 Erik Austerman Miami East 19:11 6:11
34 32 Josh Sowers Covington 19:25 6:16
35 Ian Miller National Trail 19:32 6:18
36 33 Brandon Smeltzer Tri-County North 19:35 6:19
37 34 Nathan Lyle Covington 19:41 6:21
38 35 Charlie Walker Newton Local 19:49 6:24
39 36 Dylan Kelly Covington 19:53 6:25
40 37 Brandan Wright Twin Valley So. 19:57 6:26
41 38 Ian Alexander Tri-County North 20:00 6:27
42 39 Ian Benedict Covington 20:02 6:28
43 40 Kyle Saul Twin Valley So. 20:05 6:29
44 41 Jacob Meyer Franklin Monroe 20:05 6:29
45 42 Dakota White Arcanum 20:10 6:30
46 Michael Bair Miami East 20:10 6:30
47 43 Fletcher Metz Covington 20:12 6:31
48 44 Patrick Timmons Tri-County North 20:12 6:31
49 45 Seth Craft Twin Valley So. 20:13 6:31
50 Landen Fraylick Tri-Village 20:14 6:32
51 46 Trenton Napier Tri-County North 20:16 6:32
52 Nicolas Wellman National Trail 20:46 6:42
53 47 Brandon Thornhill Ansonia 20:56 6:45
54 48 Isaac Schmitmeyer Franklin Monroe 20:59 6:46
55 Austin Green National Trail 21:03 6:47
56 49 Thomas Pudenz Tri-County North 21:07 6:49
57 John Savini Miami East 21:17 6:52
58 50 Justin Chen Franklin Monroe 21:19 6:53
59 Dalton Marker Mississinawa Valley 21:20 6:53
60 Max Schell Bethel 21:21 6:53
61 51 Shane Bryan Bradford 21:22 6:54
62 Alex Schmitmeyer Franklin Monroe 21:43 7:00
63 52 Gregory Ras Tri-County North 21:45 7:01
64 53 Kurt Hoover Bradford 21:47 7:02
65 54 Ethan Moores Arcanum 21:50 7:03
66 Ryan Gengler Covington 21:51 7:03
67 Cameron DeWeese Miami East 21:51 7:03
68 55 Michael Hall Ansonia 21:58 7:05
69 56 Daniel Shaner Ansonia 22:36 7:17
70 57 Mitchel Wogomon Arcanum 22:44 7:20
71 58 Tyler Neal Ansonia 22:45 7:20
72 Kamron Berghoff Tri-Village 23:20 7:32
73 59 Toby Hunt Newton Local 23:35 7:36
74 60 Jimmy Barry Arcanum 23:42 7:39
75 Jack Weaver National Trail 24:01 7:45
76 Cameron Armstrong Tri-Village 24:09 7:47
77 Brandon Gilbert Bethel 24:15 7:49
78 Nate Cantrell Covington 24:52 8:01
79 61 Curtis Hittle Twin Valley So. 24:54 8:02
80 Jacob vanTilburg Bethel 25:09 8:07
81 Spencer Hogue Covington 25:25 8:12
82 62 Jacob Vietor Ansonia 25:31 8:14
83 Auris Alderman Arcanum 25:37 8:16
84 Jonathan Chen Franklin Monroe 25:40 8:17
85 Hunter Willoughby Franklin Monroe 25:48 8:19
86 Adrian Nelson Franklin Monroe 25:59 8:23
87 63 Joe Roth Bradford 26:31 8:33
88 Kaine Daniels Mississinawa Valley 27:08 8:45
89 Tanner Jones Tri-Village 27:56 9:00
90 Andrew Parker Covington 29:06 9:23
91 Mason Dilley Covington 29:41 9:34
92 Tyler Travers Covington 33:54 10:56

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    41  National Trail            (  17:47  1:28:53   0:48)
========================================
  1      3  Josh Bishop               17:20
  2      5  Lane Unger                17:34
  3      8  Travis Hunt               17:49
  4     11  Weston Haws               18:02
  5     14  Adam Eyler                18:08
  6   ( 17) Josh Cook                 18:19
  7   ( 23) Peyton Harrison           18:35

  2.    44  Miami East                (  17:45  1:28:41   1:23)
========================================
  1      1  Gavin Horne               16:58
  2      4  Noah Shook                17:28
  3      9  Justin DeWeese            17:49
  4     12  Luke Mengos               18:05
  5     18  Alex Hayes                18:21
  6   ( 22) Taton Bertsch             18:33
  7   ( 28) Keagan Carsey             19:03

  3.   103  Franklin Monroe           (  18:33  1:32:41   2:59)
========================================
  1      2  Cole Good                 17:06
  2     13  Zach Gilliland            18:07
  3     16  John Myers                18:15
  4     31  Ross Thayer               19:08
  5     41  Jacob Meyer               20:05
  6   ( 48) Isaac Schmitmeyer         20:59
  7   ( 50) Justin Chen               21:19

  4.   136  Arcanum                   (  19:15  1:36:15   4:10)
========================================
  1      6  Tanner Delk               17:40
  2     15  Isaac Stephens            18:13
  3     19  Chance Klipstine          18:22
  4     42  Dakota White              20:10
  5     54  Ethan Moores              21:50
  6   ( 57) Mitchel Wogomon           22:44
  7   ( 60) Jimmy Barry               23:42

  5.   138  Covington                 (  19:10  1:35:47   1:56)
========================================
  1     10  Zane Barhorst             17:57
  2     26  Hunter Brumbaugh          18:51
  3     32  Josh Sowers               19:25
  4     34  Nathan Lyle               19:41
  5     36  Dylan Kelly               19:53
  6   ( 39) Ian Benedict              20:02
  7   ( 43) Fletcher Metz             20:12

  6.   150  Newton Local              (  19:45  1:38:41   5:50)
========================================
  1      7  Ryan Mollette             17:45
  2     20  Tristen Benedict          18:29
  3     29  Curtis Shellenberge       19:03
  4     35  Charlie Walker            19:49
  5     59  Toby Hunt                 23:35

  7.   177  Twin Valley So.           (  19:36  1:38:00   1:33)
========================================
  1     25  Matt Hemmelgarn           18:40
  2     30  Chris Keener              19:05
  3     37  Brandan Wright            19:57
  4     40  Kyle Saul                 20:05
  5     45  Seth Craft                20:13
  6   ( 61) Curtis Hittle             24:54

  8.   182  Tri-County North          (  19:43  1:38:35   1:44)
========================================
  1     21  Bailey Hilt               18:32
  2     33  Brandon Smeltzer          19:35
  3     38  Ian Alexander             20:00
  4     44  Patrick Timmons           20:12
  5     46  Trenton Napier            20:16
  6   ( 49) Thomas Pudenz             21:07
  7   ( 52) Gregory Ras               21:45

  9.   218  Bradford                  (  21:26  1:47:09   7:54)
========================================
  1     24  Jay Roberts               18:37
  2     27  Jackson Moore             18:52
  3     51  Shane Bryan               21:22
  4     53  Kurt Hoover               21:47
  5     63  Joe Roth                  26:31

 10.   278  Ansonia                   (  22:46  1:53:46   4:35)
========================================
  1     47  Brandon Thornhill         20:56
  2     55  Michael Hall              21:58
  3     56  Daniel Shaner             22:36
  4     58  Tyler Neal                22:45
  5     62  Jacob Vietor              25:31