Brookville Invitational
September 10, 2016 RACE: Small School Boys

Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Diiboys Pace
1 1 1001 Justin Bland 9 Brookville 17:23 5:36
2 2 1014 Spencer Schick 11 Brookville 17:39 5:41
3 3 1035 Jack Dalton 12 Cham. Julienne 17:40 5:41
4 4 1012 Jeremy Page 11 Brookville 17:48 5:44
5 5 1104 Justin Webster 12 Emmanuel Christian 17:49 5:45
6 6 1034 Duncan Burke 12 Cham. Julienne 17:59 5:48
7 7 1240 Adam Eyler 10 National Trail 18:28 5:57
8 1457 Brandon Lengefeld 12 West Carrollton 18:31 5:58
9 8 1244 Travis Hunt 10 National Trail 18:36 6:00
10 9 1439 Max Austin 12 Waynesville 18:41 6:01
11 10 1190 Logan Carter 10 Miami Valley School 18:46 6:03
12 11 1042 Will Marshall 10 Cham. Julienne 18:47 6:03
13 12 1167 Nick Kramer 12 Marion Local 18:48 6:03
14 13 1384 Bailey Hilt 10 Tri-County North 18:54 6:05
15 14 1168 Austin Kremer 10 Marion Local 19:02 6:08
16 15 1246 Lane Unger 12 National Trail 19:05 6:09
17 16 1243 Weston Haws 12 National Trail 19:05 6:09
18 17 1072 Marquis Evans 12 Dunbar 19:09 6:10
19 18 1002 Tommy Dafler 9 Brookville 19:14 6:12
20 19 1162 Max Heitbrink 12 Marion Local 19:28 6:16
21 20 1010 Kyle Miller 9 Brookville 19:35 6:18
22 21 1044 Trey Myers 9 Cham. Julienne 19:38 6:20
23 22 1239 Josh Cook 12 National Trail 19:52 6:24
24 23 1410 Chris Keener 9 Twin Valley So. 19:53 6:24
25 24 1237 Jesse Biser 10 National Trail 19:54 6:25
26 25 1172 Greg Schwieterman 11 Marion Local 19:54 6:25
27 26 1075 Zamir Youngblood 10 Dunbar 20:00 6:26
28 27 1163 Devin Heitkamp 12 Marion Local 20:03 6:27
29 28 1058 Preston Pietrzak 11 Dixie 20:04 6:28
30 29 1009 Luke Middlestette 10 Brookville 20:10 6:30
31 30 1007 Ethan Landis 9 Brookville 20:12 6:30
32 31 1062 Mason Swigart 11 Dixie 20:13 6:31
33 32 1161 Troy Bruggeman 12 Marion Local 20:15 6:31
34 33 1043 Thomas McGraw 11 Cham. Julienne 20:15 6:32
35 34 1388 Brandon Smeltzer 10 Tri-County North 20:16 6:32
36 35 1081 Dylan McGlothlin 9 Edgewood 20:19 6:33
37 36 1056 Zach Funkhauser 11 Dixie 20:20 6:33
38 37 1054 Will Clouse 11 Dixie 20:21 6:33
39 38 1173 Matt Tangeman 11 Marion Local 20:21 6:33
40 39 1048 Joel Seitz 9 Cham. Julienne 20:22 6:34
41 40 1408 Matt Hemmelgarn 12 Twin Valley So. 20:24 6:34
42 41 1077 Bailey Chasteen 12 Edgewood 20:29 6:36
43 42 1245 Ian Miller 10 National Trail 20:33 6:37
44 1459 Tre Nixon 11 West Carrollton 20:33 6:37
45 43 1448 Derek Phillips 10 Waynesville 20:34 6:38
46 1160 Ben Broering 11 Marion Local 20:52 6:43
47 44 1040 Matt Keaty 11 Cham. Julienne 21:02 6:46
48 45 1385 Trenton Napier 12 Tri-County North 21:03 6:47
49 1003 Joel Fye 9 Brookville 21:12 6:50
50 1166 Zach Kemper 9 Marion Local 21:14 6:50
51 1006 Ryan Hoover 10 Brookville 21:16 6:51
52 1164 Jon Heitkamp 12 Marion Local 21:16 6:51
53 1170 Seth Pierron 11 Marion Local 21:17 6:52
54 46 1099 Zach Oren 11 Emmanuel Christian 21:19 6:52
55 47 1070 Marquez Craft 11 Dunbar 21:21 6:53
56 1032 Joe Allaire 10 Cham. Julienne 21:23 6:53
57 48 1103 Dan Tantlinger 12 Emmanuel Christian 21:24 6:54
58 1248 Nicolas Wellman 10 National Trail 21:27 6:55
59 49 1100 Bobby Peyton 9 Emmanuel Christian 21:28 6:55
60 50 1443 David Crossgrove 12 Waynesville 21:29 6:55
61 1399 Landen Fraylick 9 Tri-Village 21:36 6:57
62 51 1411 Kyle Saul 9 Twin Valley So. 21:36 6:57
63 52 1071 Rashee Curtis 10 Dunbar 21:38 6:58
64 53 1447 Ian Parry 12 Waynesville 21:39 6:59
65 54 1051 Jeffrey Banis 11 Dixie 21:42 7:00
66 55 1442 Scott Coppock 10 Waynesville 21:42 7:00
67 56 1383 Ian Alexander 9 Tri-County North 21:47 7:01
68 57 1413 Brandan Wright 10 Twin Valley So. 21:48 7:01
69 1033 Omar Brown 10 Cham. Julienne 21:48 7:01
70 58 1389 Patrick Timmons 11 Tri-County North 21:49 7:02
71 59 1406 Seth Craft 10 Twin Valley So. 21:49 7:02
72 1321 Carter Roell 9 Preble Shawnee 21:56 7:04
73 60 1102 Ryan Shuler 10 Emmanuel Christian 21:59 7:05
74 1045 Matt Reuter 10 Cham. Julienne 22:03 7:06
75 1241 Austin Green 12 National Trail 22:03 7:06
76 61 1053 Dillon Clark 11 Dixie 22:08 7:08
77 1458 Dean Mason 12 West Carrollton 22:13 7:10
78 1038 Philip Hawthorn 12 Cham. Julienne 22:17 7:11
79 62 1068 Darian Black 10 Dunbar 22:30 7:15
80 63 1085 Ryan Specht 12 Edgewood 22:35 7:16
81 1016 Seth Wright 11 Brookville 22:45 7:20
82 64 1079 Elijah Goff 12 Edgewood 22:52 7:22
83 1047 Ian Rutmann 9 Cham. Julienne 22:53 7:22
84 1004 Caleb Haas 9 Brookville 22:54 7:22
85 65 1082 Dalton Owens 10 Edgewood 23:02 7:25
86 66 1387 Gregory Ras 11 Tri-County North 23:03 7:26
87 1011 Alex Myers 11 Brookville 23:08 7:27
88 67 1446 Cian McGuire 10 Waynesville 23:08 7:27
89 1456 Owen Cox 10 West Carrollton 23:20 7:31
90 68 1084 Samuel Schenck 10 Edgewood 23:24 7:32
91 69 1192 Jordan Hunter 11 Miami Valley School 23:26 7:33
92 1398 Kamron Berghoff 10 Tri-Village 23:33 7:35
93 70 1055 Jacob Foster 12 Dixie 23:35 7:36
94 71 1069 Jason Bryant 10 Dunbar 23:36 7:36
95 1008 Jesse McGriff 11 Brookville 23:37 7:36
96 1041 Connor Kocur 10 Cham. Julienne 23:47 7:40
97 72 1412 Logan White 9 Twin Valley So. 24:29 7:53
98 1247 Jack Weaver 10 National Trail 24:42 7:57
99 1052 Jacob Chatterton 9 Dixie 24:45 7:58
100 1036 Luis Estrada-Rese 11 Cham. Julienne 24:48 7:59
101 1159 Seth Bohman 9 Marion Local 24:52 8:01
102 1165 Shane Hemmelgarn 12 Marion Local 25:02 8:04
103 1169 Hayden Kremer 10 Marion Local 25:03 8:04
104 1015 Daniel Smith 12 Brookville 25:06 8:05
105 73 1386 Thomas Pudenz 12 Tri-County North 25:14 8:08
106 1005 Noah Hamilton 9 Brookville 25:23 8:11
107 1013 Aaron Rike 11 Brookville 25:28 8:12
108 74 1196 David Smalley 9 Miami Valley School 25:36 8:15
109 1397 Cameron Armstrong 10 Tri-Village 25:46 8:18
110 75 1194 Cyril Robinette 11 Miami Valley School 25:58 8:22
111 1326 Fredrick Howard 9 Thurgood Marshall 26:11 8:26
112 76 1080 Jared Leonhart 9 Edgewood 26:13 8:27
113 77 1409 Curtis Hittle 10 Twin Valley So. 26:34 8:33
114 1059 Nathan Scurlock 12 Dixie 26:49 8:38
115 1319 Jon Hicks 10 Preble Shawnee 26:59 8:42
116 1158 Matt Berning 10 Marion Local 27:00 8:42
117 1061 Luke Singleton 9 Dixie 27:03 8:43
118 78 1189 Bijan Arasteh 11 Miami Valley School 27:04 8:43
119 1049 Logan Widmor 9 Cham. Julienne 27:42 8:55
120 79 1101 Brandon Savard 10 Emmanuel Christian 28:20 9:07
121 80 1440 Joe Benzman 11 Waynesville 29:11 9:24
122 1317 Robert Burns 10 Preble Shawnee 30:44 9:54
123 1445 Morgan Lowe 11 Waynesville 30:46 9:55
124 1400 Tanner Jones 11 Tri-Village 31:12 10:03
125 1078 Kyle Chasteen 9 Edgewood 31:13 10:03
126 1060 Luke Simoni 9 Dixie 40:03 12:54
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    45  Brookville                (  18:20  1:31:39   2:12)
========================================
  1      1  Justin Bland            9   17:23
  2      2  Spencer Schick          11   17:39
  3      4  Jeremy Page             11   17:48
  4     18  Tommy Dafler            9   19:14
  5     20  Kyle Miller             9   19:35
  6   ( 29) Luke Middlestette       10   20:10
  7   ( 30) Ethan Landis            9   20:12

  2.    68  National Trail            (  19:02  1:35:06   1:24)
========================================
  1      7  Adam Eyler              10   18:28
  2      8  Travis Hunt             10   18:36
  3     15  Lane Unger              12   19:05
  4     16  Weston Haws             12   19:05
  5     22  Josh Cook               12   19:52
  6   ( 24) Jesse Biser             10   19:54
  7   ( 42) Ian Miller              10   20:33

  3.    74  Cham. Julienne            (  18:52  1:34:19   2:35)
========================================
  1      3  Jack Dalton             12   17:40
  2      6  Duncan Burke            12   17:59
  3     11  Will Marshall           10   18:47
  4     21  Trey Myers              9   19:38
  5     33  Thomas McGraw           11   20:15
  6   ( 39) Joel Seitz              9   20:22
  7   ( 44) Matt Keaty              11   21:02

  4.    97  Marion Local              (  19:27  1:37:15   1:15)
========================================
  1     12  Nick Kramer             12   18:48
  2     14  Austin Kremer           10   19:02
  3     19  Max Heitbrink           12   19:28
  4     25  Greg Schwieterman       11   19:54
  5     27  Devin Heitkamp          12   20:03
  6   ( 32) Troy Bruggeman          12   20:15
  7   ( 38) Matt Tangeman           11   20:21

  5.   186  Dixie                     (  20:32  1:42:40   1:38)
========================================
  1     28  Preston Pietrzak        11   20:04
  2     31  Mason Swigart           11   20:13
  3     36  Zach Funkhauser         11   20:20
  4     37  Will Clouse             11   20:21
  5     54  Jeffrey Banis           11   21:42
  6   ( 61) Dillon Clark            11   22:08
  7   ( 70) Jacob Foster            12   23:35

  6.   204  Dunbar                    (  20:56  1:44:38   3:21)
========================================
  1     17  Marquis Evans           12   19:09
  2     26  Zamir Youngblood        10   20:00
  3     47  Marquez Craft           11   21:21
  4     52  Rashee Curtis           10   21:38
  5     62  Darian Black            10   22:30
  6   ( 71) Jason Bryant            10   23:36

  7.   206  Tri-County North          (  20:46  1:43:49   2:55)
========================================
  1     13  Bailey Hilt             10   18:54
  2     34  Brandon Smeltzer        10   20:16
  3     45  Trenton Napier          12   21:03
  4     56  Ian Alexander           9   21:47
  5     58  Patrick Timmons         11   21:49
  6   ( 66) Gregory Ras             11   23:03
  7   ( 73) Thomas Pudenz           12   25:14

  8.   208  Emmanuel Christian        (  20:48  1:43:59   4:10)
========================================
  1      5  Justin Webster          12   17:49
  2     46  Zach Oren               11   21:19
  3     48  Dan Tantlinger          12   21:24
  4     49  Bobby Peyton            9   21:28
  5     60  Ryan Shuler             10   21:59
  6   ( 79) Brandon Savard          10   28:20

  9.   210  Waynesville               (  20:49  1:44:05   3:01)
========================================
  1      9  Max Austin              12   18:41
  2     43  Derek Phillips          10   20:34
  3     50  David Crossgrove        12   21:29
  4     53  Ian Parry               12   21:39
  5     55  Scott Coppock           10   21:42
  6   ( 67) Cian McGuire            10   23:08
  7   ( 80) Joe Benzman             11   29:11

 10.   230  Twin Valley So.           (  21:06  1:45:30   1:56)
========================================
  1     23  Chris Keener            9   19:53
  2     40  Matt Hemmelgarn         12   20:24
  3     51  Kyle Saul               9   21:36
  4     57  Brandan Wright          10   21:48
  5     59  Seth Craft              10   21:49
  6   ( 72) Logan White             9   24:29
  7   ( 77) Curtis Hittle           10   26:34

 11.   268  Edgewood                  (  21:52  1:49:17   2:43)
========================================
  1     35  Dylan McGlothlin        9   20:19
  2     41  Bailey Chasteen         12   20:29
  3     63  Ryan Specht             12   22:35
  4     64  Elijah Goff             12   22:52
  5     65  Dalton Owens            10   23:02
  6   ( 68) Samuel Schenck          10   23:24
  7   ( 76) Jared Leonhart          9   26:13

 12.   306  Miami Valley School       (  24:10  2:00:50   8:18)
========================================
  1     10  Logan Carter            10   18:46
  2     69  Jordan Hunter           11   23:26
  3     74  David Smalley           9   25:36
  4     75  Cyril Robinette         11   25:58
  5     78  Bijan Arasteh           11   27:04