MEET CHAMPIONS

 

Team Champions Divison I

Year Boys   Girls  
2004 Centervile 88 Mason 55
2005 Cin. Elder 109 Loveland 84
2006 Vandalia Butler 102 Alter 98
2007 Cin. Turpin 78 Mason 132
2008 Mason 63 Mason 105
2009 Sylvania Northview 91 Springboro 50
2010 Dublin Coffman 82 Mason 63
2011 Mason 88 Springboro 41
2012 Olentangy Liberty 70 Centerville 50
2013 Centerville 65 Springboro 85
2014 Tippecanoe 71 Lakota West 96


Individual Champions Divison I

Year
Boys
School
5K
2004
Levi Fox
Troy
15:43
2005
Graham Turlington
Northmont
15:55
2006
Greg Roeth
Miamisburg
16:00
2007
Zach Wills
Mason
15:29
2008
Zach Wills
Mason
15:41
2009
Daniel Garleb
Pick. North
15:36
2010
Jordan Redd
Fairborn
15:27
2011
Sam Wharton
Tippecanoe
15:47
2012
Sam Wharton
Tippecanoe
15:14
2013
Jake Brumfield
Butler
15:41
2014
J.T. McKay
Northmont
15:40

 

Year Girls
School
5K
2004
Angela Bizzari
Mason
18:17
2005
Angela Bizzari
Mason
18:10
2006
Brooklyne Ridder
Oak Hills
18:23
2007
Brooklyne Ridder
Oak Hills
17:48
2008
Brooklyne Ridder
Oak Hills
18:39
2009
Carly Hamilton
Springboro
18:10
2010
Carly Hamilton
Springboro
18:50
2011
Jacquelyn Crow
Lebanon
18:14
2012
Jacquelyn Crow
Lebanon
18:29
2013
Jacquelyn Crow
Lebanon
18:12
2014
Jessie Hartman
Lebanon
18:59

 

Team Champions Divison II/III

Year Boys   Girls  
2004 Alter 100 Alter 127
2005 Spr. Northwestern 65 Alter 68
2006 Tippecanoe 55 Brookville 82
2007 Tippecanoe 35 Tippecanoe 54
2008 Oakwood 57 Brookville 55
2009 Tippecanoe 51 Carroll 76
2010 Brookville 64 Alter 45
2011 Oakwood 47 Alter 51
2012 Shawnee 27 Alter 62
2013 Oakwood 48 Oakwood 24
2014 Carroll 49 Alter 38

Individual Champions Divison II/III

>
Year Boys
School
5K
2004
Paul Krebs
Alter
16:15
2005
Sam Borchers
Yellow Springs
16:45
2006
Tim Raffio
Alter
16:48
2007
Jason Salyer
Tippecanoe
16:35
2008
Andrew Wharton
Tippecanoe
18:34
2009
Kevin Fink
Tippecanoe
16:09
2010
Jake Stephens
Bellbrook
16:30
2011
Alec Snead
Oakwood
16:37
2012
Michael Tymoski
Shawnee
16:31
2013
Kyle Bussard
Valley View
16:19
2014
Kyle Bussard
Valley View
16:17

 

Year Girls School 5K
2004
Mary Untener
Alter 19:53
2005
Jordan Jennwine
Carroll 19:56
2006
Kasey Hosier
Northwestern 19:44
2007
Jordan Stafford
Greenon 19:27
2008
Mary Wenzell
Greenon 20:39
2009
Lizzie Gleason
C.J. 19:12
2010
Meg Westerheide
Fort Loramie 19:09
2011
Olivia Albers
Alter 18:56
2012
Mary Kate Vaughn
Oakwood 17:37
2013
Elizabeth Ordamen
Oakwood 19:08
2013
Abby Nichols
Oakwood 18:55

 

Team Champions Divison III

Year
Boys
Girls
2013
Anna
26
Ft. Loramie
32
2014 Anna 23 Fort Loramie 41

 

Individual Champions Divison III

Year Boys School 5K
2013
Adam Larger
Anna 16:43
2014
Tom Ballas
Fort Loramie 16:57

 

Year Girls School 5K
2013
Meg Westerheide
Fort Loramie 19:02
2014
Lindsey Yingst
Miami East 20:40

 

Team Champions Junior High

Year Boys   Girls  
2007 Troy 43 Centerville Watts 50
2008 Tippecanoe 44 Ferguson 98
2009 Oak Hills 33 Oak Hills 59
2010 Tippecanoe 61 Oak Hills 37
2011 Tippecanoe 28 Fort Loramie 62
2012 Tippecanoe 73 Tippecanoe 70
2013 Oak Hills 51 Centerville 47
2014 Centerville 80 Centerville 29

 

Individual Champions Junior High

Year Boys School 5K
2007
Jordan Redd
Fairborn 11:10
2008
Sam Wharton
Tippecanoe 11:32
2009
Jonathon Deifel
Oak Hills 10:53
2010
J.T. McKay
Northmont 10:40
2011
Mitchell Poynter
Tippecanoe 11:30
2012
Tom Ballas
Fort Loramie 11:03
2013
Spencer Schick
Brookville 11:14
2013
Jake Rethman
Fort Loramie 10:47

 

Year Girls School 5K
2007
Samantha Siler
Sycamore 12:34
2008
Samantha Siler
Sycamore 12:34
2009
Alex Groene
Incarnation 12:10
2010
Sydney Kilgore
Oak Hills 12:36
2011
Mary Kate Vaughn
Oakwood 12:16
2012
Emma Bryant
Butler 12:09
2013
Katie Miller
SMAC 11:45
2014
Taylor Ewert
Beavercreek 11:50

 

TOP 10 TIMES OVERALL

 

Sam Wharton

Tippecanoe

15:14

2012

Jordan Redd

Fairborn

15:27

2010

Zach Wills

Mason

15:29

2007

Daniel Garleb

Pickerington North

15:36

2009

J.T. McKay

Northmont

15:40

2014

Zach Wills

Mason

15:41

2008

Jacob Brumfield

Vandalia Butler

15:41

2013

Levi Fox

Troy

15:43

2004

Andrew Johnston

Olentangy Liberty

15:44

2012

Mitchell Poynter

Tippecanoe

15:46

2014


Mary Kate Vaughn

Oakwood

17:37

2012

Brooklyne Ridder

Oak Hills

17:48

2007

Angela Bizzari

Mason

18:10

2005

Carly Hamilton

Springboro

18:10

2009

Jacquelyn Crow

Lebanon

18:12

2013

Jacquelyn Crow

Lebanon

18:14

2011

Monica Lake

Mason

18:16

2011

Angela Bizzari

Mason

18:17

2004

Samantha Siler

Sycamore

18:19

2009

Allison Sinning

Tippecanoe

18:19

2013

 

TOP 10 TIMES BY SENIORS

>

Sam Wharton

Tippecanoe

15:14

2012

Daniel Garleb

Pickerington North

15:36

2009

J.T. McKay

Northmont

15:40

2014

Jacob Brumfield

Vandalia Butler

15:41

2013

Levi Fox

Troy

15:43

2004

Izak Valezquez

Oak Hills

15:50

2009

Ryan Larkin

Centerville

15:52

2013

John Kieffer

Dublin Coffman

15:54

2009

Nik Schwiekert

Beavercreek

15:55

2004

Graham Turlington

Northmont

15:55

2005

Tyler Roeth

Houston

15:57

2009

Jordan Redd

Fairborn

15:57

2011

Blake Meyer

Oak Hills

15:57

2012


>

Angela Bizzari

Mason

18:10

2005

Jaquelyn Crow

Lebanon

18:12

2013

Monica Lake

Mason

18:16

2011

Allison Sinning

Tippecanoe

18:19

2013

Emma Hatch

Mother of Mercy

18:24

2013

Vanessa Gilbert

Fairmont

18:30

2004

Sam Patty

Turpin

18:37

2007

Andrea Busse

Springboro

18:37

2013

Brooklyne Ridder

OakHills

18:39

2008

Hannah Charbal

Vandalia Butler

18:42

2007


 

TOP 10 TIMES BY JUNIORS

<

Jordan Redd

Fairborn

15:27

2010

Andrew Johnston

Olentangy Liberty

15:44

2012

Mitchell Poynter

Tippecanoe

15:46

2014

Sam Wharton

Tippecanoe

15:47

2011

J.T. McKay

Northmont

15:50

2013

Chad Kiggins

Carroll

15:55

2009

Greg Roeth

Miamisburg

16:00

2006

Chad Balyo

Springboro

16:04

2004

Ben Call

Lakota East

16:04

2012

Stephen Jones

Troy

16:08

2014

 

Brooklyne Ridder

Oak Hills

17:48

2007

Angela Bizarri

Mason

18:17

2004

Jacquelyn Crow

Lebanon

18:29

2012

Hannah Charbel

Vandalia Butler

18:41

2006

Alanah Sontag

Sycamore

18:45

2007

Rachel Mahle

Springboro

18:45

2011

Allison Sinning

Tippecanoe

18:49

2012

Lycia Hollon

Springboro

18:51

2011

Sarah Leeper

Loveland

18:56

2005

Kelly Schweiterman

Springboro

18:57

2004


TOP 10 TIMES BY SOPHOMORES

Zach Wills

Mason

15:41

2008

Adam Davidson

Dublin Coffman

15:58

2010

Jordan Redd

Fairborn

16:02

2009

J.T. McKay

Northmont

16:08

2012

Stephen Jones

Tippecanoe

16:09

2014

Mike Melko

Miamisburg

16:13

2009

Nicholas El-Khoury

Turpin

16:17

2007

Jacob Brumfield

Vandalia Butler

16:17

2011

Jake Enke

Troy

16:19

2004

Brady Holmer

Lakota West

16:20

2009


Jacquelyn Crow

Lebanon

18:14

2011

Brooklyne Ridder

Oak Hills

18:23

2006

Abbie VanFossen

Lakota East

18:37

2012

Hannah Turlington

Northmont

18:43

2007

Megan Wright

Miamisburg

18:43

2007

Carly Hamilton

Springboro

18:55

2008

Jessie Hartman
Lebanon
18:59
2014
Kelly McManus
Lakota West
19:01
2013

Amanda Shelby

Lakota West

19:09

2009

Emma Bryant

Vandalia Butler

19:09

2014


TOP 10 TIMES BY FRESHMEN

Zach Wills

Mason

15:29

2007

Dustin Horter
Lakota East
15:58
2014

J.T. McKay

Northmont

16:19

2011

Adam Davidson

Dublin Coffman

16:39

2009

Brandon Townsend

Kenton Ridge

16:40

2009

Stephen Jones

Troy

16:42

2012

Miles Pittak

Amherst Steele

16:45

2007

Nick Grismer

Mason

16:45

2011

Brady Holmer

Lakota West

16:49

2008

Jordan Redd

Fairborn

16:50

2008


Mary Kate Vaughn

Oakwood

17:37

2012

Samantha Siler

Sycamore

18:19

2009

Carly Hamilton

Springboro

18:22

2007

Emma Bryanbt

Vandalia Butler

18:35

2013

Brooklyne Ridder

Oak Hills

18:36

2005

Hannah Turlington

Northmont

18:47

2006

Rachel Mahle

Springboro

18:52

2009

Hannah Stefanoff

Northmont

19:02

2007

Kayla Parker

Bellbrook

19:06

2013

Elizabeth Ordeman

Oakwood

19:08

2013


TOP 10 JH TIMES

J.T. Mckay

Northmont

10:40

2010

Jake Rethman

Fort Loramie

10:47

2014

Jonathon Deifel

Oak Hills

10:53

2009

Calen Brunner

Greenville

10:56

2009

Troy Schultz

Troy

11:00

2010

Tom Ballas

Fort Loramie

11:03

2012

Jordan Redd

Fairborn

11:10

2009

Spencer Schick

Brookville

11:14

2013

Brian Walker

Oak Hills

11:15

2009

Matt Nerlinger

Centerville

11:16

2013


<

Katie Miller

SMAC

11:45

2013

Taylor Ewert

Beavercreek

11:50

2014

Grace Kilroy

Centerville

11:51

2014

Savannah Lowe

Centerville

11:53

2014

Kelli Walsh

Centerville

12:01

2013

Emma Bryant

Butler

12:09

2012

Kaili Titley

Tippecanoe

12:10

2014

Alex Groene

Incarnation

12:10

2009

Mary Kate Vaughn

Oakwood

12:16

2011

Caitlyn Hoyng

Northmont

12:20

2012